Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Dbrg Tbm Spl 05924 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBRG
19:25
Dibrugarh
58hr 20min
44 Stops
TBM
05:45
Tambaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dbrg Tbm Spl 05924 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dbrg Tbm Spl 05924. Check Dbrg Tbm Spl 05924 seat availability from Dibrugarh station to Tambaram station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3700
2S
INR570
3A
INR2480
SL
INR955
June 2023
Thu, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 08 Jun
NA
Thu, 15 Jun
NA
Thu, 22 Jun
NA
Thu, 29 Jun
NA
July 2023
Thu, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 13 Jul
NA
Thu, 20 Jul
NA
Thu, 27 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TBM
DBRG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops44
Duration58hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Dbrg Tbm Spl 05924 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05924 Dbrg Tbm Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dibrugarh station and ends at Tambaram. Due to its 45 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dibrugarh and Tambaram and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBRGDibrugarhstarts19:25-0-11On Time
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn20:1020:2010min42 km-11On Time
NHKNaharkatiya20:4920:512min67 km-11On Time
SLGRSimaluguri Jn21:5021:522min145 km-11On Time
MXNMariani Jn22:4022:5010min199 km-11On Time
FKGFurkating Jn23:4323:452min237 km-11On Time
DMVDimapur01:0301:107min307 km-12On Time
DPUDiphu01:4501:472min344 km-12On Time
LMGLumding Jn02:3802:435min376 km-12On Time
HJIHojai03:3303:352min421 km-12On Time
JIDJagi Road04:4104:432min499 km-12On Time
GHYGuwahati06:1006:2515min557 km-12On Time
GLPTGoalpara Town08:5608:582min685 km-12On Time
NBQNew Bongaigaon10:2010:255min765 km-12On Time
KOJKokrajhar10:5210:542min793 km-12On Time
NOQNew Alipurduar11:4711:525min872 km-12On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar12:1012:155min890 km-12On Time
MHBAMathabhanga12:5012:522min921 km-12On Time
JPEJalpaiguri Road13:4513:472min984 km-12On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri14:4515:0015min1017 km-12On Time
KNEKishanganj16:0516:072min1105 km-12On Time
MLDTMalda Town19:4519:5510min1250 km-12On Time
RPHRampur Hat22:1022:122min1371 km-12On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn00:1900:212min1483 km-13On Time
DKAEDankuni01:2701:325min1563 km-13On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn04:0504:1510min1685 km-13On Time
BLSBalasore05:3605:382min1803 km-13On Time
BHCBhadrak06:4306:452min1865 km-13On Time
CTCCuttack08:1008:155min1981 km-13On Time
BBSBhubaneswar08:4908:545min2008 km-13On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn09:2009:4020min2027 km-13On Time
BAMBrahmapur11:1011:155min2174 km-13On Time
PSAPalasa12:4112:432min2248 km-13On Time
CHESrikakulam Road13:3513:372min2321 km-13On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn14:3014:355min2390 km-13On Time
VSKPVisakhapatnam15:3015:5020min2451 km-13On Time
DVDDuvvada16:2816:302min2468 km-13On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn17:5417:551min2601 km-13On Time
RJYRajahmundry18:3818:402min2652 km-13On Time
EEEluru19:5419:551min2742 km-13On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn21:0021:1010min2801 km-13On Time
OGLOngole23:1923:201min2939 km-13On Time
NLRNellore00:4400:451min3055 km-14On Time
MSChennai Egmore04:4504:505min3235 km-14On Time
TBMTambaram05:45ends-3260 km-14On Time

Dbrg Tbm Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yet to start from Dibrugarh at 19:25
Refresh
Updated 153hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dibrugarh
-
Source
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
42 km
20:10
20:10
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
10min
Naharkatiya
67 km
20:49
20:49
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
2min
Simaluguri Jn
144 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
198 km
22:40
22:40
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
10min
Furkating Jn
236 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Dimapur
306 km
01:03
01:03
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
7min
Diphu
344 km
01:45
01:45
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
376 km
02:38
02:38
02:43
02:43
On Time
-
5min
Hojai
421 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Jagi Road
500 km
04:41
04:41
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
557 km
06:10
06:10
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
15min
Goalpara Town
687 km
08:56
08:56
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
739 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
5min
Kokrajhar
767 km
10:52
10:52
10:54
10:54
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
845 km
11:47
11:47
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
864 km
12:10
12:10
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
5min
Mathabhanga
895 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
2min
Jalpaiguri Road
958 km
13:45
13:45
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
991 km
14:45
14:45
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
15min
Kishanganj
1079 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
1226 km
19:45
19:45
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
10min
Rampur Hat
1350 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1463 km
00:19
00:19
00:21
00:21
On Time
-
2min
Dankuni
1543 km
01:27
01:27
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
1661 km
04:05
04:05
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
10min
Balasore
1777 km
05:36
05:36
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1840 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
1955 km
08:10
08:10
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1983 km
08:49
08:49
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
2002 km
09:20
09:20
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
20min
Brahmapur
2149 km
11:10
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
5min
Palasa
2224 km
12:41
12:41
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
2297 km
13:35
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
2366 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
2427 km
15:30
15:30
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
20min
Duvvada
2444 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
2578 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
2628 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
2717 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
2777 km
21:00
21:00
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
10min
Ongole
2915 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
3032 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
3212 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
5min
Tambaram
3237 km
05:45
05:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dbrg Tbm Spl 05924 Train Information

Dbrg Tbm Spl (05924) train runs from Dibrugarh to Tambaram. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3260 km. The fare classes on 05924 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dbrg Tbm Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Dibrugarh to Chennai Trains Seat Availability
Dibrugarh to Chennai Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Dibrugarh to Chennai