Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Tvc Vlnk Exp 06085 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AJJ
18:05
Arakkonam Jn
3hr 10min
14 Stops
JTJ
21:15
Jolarpettai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tvc Vlnk Exp 06085 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tvc Vlnk Exp 06085. Check Tvc Vlnk Exp 06085 seat availability from Arakkonam Jn station to Jolarpettai station.

From
To
Quota
GN
September 2023
Thu, 28 Sep
NA
Fri, 29 Sep
NA
Sat, 30 Sep
NA
October 2023
Sun, 01 Oct
NA
Mon, 02 Oct
NA
Tue, 03 Oct
NA
Wed, 04 Oct
NA
Thu, 05 Oct
NA
Fri, 06 Oct
NA
Sat, 07 Oct
NA
Sun, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JTJ
AJJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration3hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tvc Vlnk Exp 06085 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06085 Tvc Vlnk Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Arakkonam Jn station and ends at Jolarpettai. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Arakkonam Jn and Jolarpettai and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AJJArakkonam Jnstarts18:05-0-11-
AVNAnavardikhanpet18:2218:231min12 km-11-
SHUSholinghur18:3018:322min21 km-11-
TUGThalangai18:4018:411min29 km-11-
WJRWalajah Road Jn18:5318:552min36 km-11-
MCNMukundarayapurm19:0919:101min44 km111-
THLTiruvalam19:1419:151min49 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn19:3519:372min61 km-11-
GYMGudiyattam19:5820:002min86 km-11-
MEHMelalathur20:0220:031min90 km-11-
VLTValathoor20:1220:131min95 km-11-
MPIMelpatti20:1920:201min101 km-11-
ABAmbur20:3320:352min113 km-11-
VNVaniyambadi20:4820:502min129 km-11-
JTJJolarpettai21:15ends-145 km-11-

Tvc Vlnk Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
27-09-2023
Yesterday
27-09-2023
Yesterday
27-09-2023
Yesterday
27-09-2023
Today
28-09-2023
Tomorrow
29-09-2023
0030
30-09-2023
Yet to start from Arakkonam Jn at 18:05
Refresh
Updated 1843hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Arakkonam Jn
-
Source
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
Source
Anavardikhanpet
11 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
Sholinghur
21 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Thalangai
28 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
1min
Walajah Road Jn
36 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Mukundarayapurm
44 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalam
49 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
61 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
2min
Gudiyattam
85 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Melalathur
90 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Valathoor
95 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
1min
Melpatti
101 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Ambur
113 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Vaniyambadi
129 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
145 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tvc Vlnk Exp 06085 Train Information

Tvc Vlnk Exp (06085) train runs from Arakkonam Jn to Jolarpettai. This passenger train covers a distance of about 145 km. The fare classes on 06085 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tvc Vlnk Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.