Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Ers Pnbe Exp 22669 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
23:55
Ernakulam Jn
54hr 35min
32 Stops
PNBE
06:30
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ers Pnbe Exp 22669 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3495
2S
INR530
3A
INR2335
SL
INR885
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
WL 14
90% Chances
4min
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
WL 13
93% Chances
4min
Sat, 11 Jun
WL 11
96% Chances
4min
Sat, 18 Jun
WL 7
96% Chances
4min
Sat, 25 Jun
RAC12
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
ERS
-
-
-

Ers Pnbe Exp 22669 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ers Pnbe Exp - 22669 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ers Pnbe Exp 22669 runs from Ernakulam Jn to Patna Jn, 1 days. The Ers Pnbe Exp 22669 mail express departs from Ernakulam Jn at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of Ers Pnbe Exp train is 54hr 35min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ers Pnbe Exp - 22669 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ers Pnbe Exp has the longest halt time at Prayagraj Jn., a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Ers Pnbe Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts23:55-0-11-
AWYAluva00:2300:252min20 km-12-
TCRThrisur01:4701:503min75 km-12-
PGTPalakkad Jn03:0703:103min152 km-12-
CBECoimbatore Jn04:3704:403min206 km-12-
TUPTiruppur05:2805:302min256 km-12-
EDErode Jn06:3006:355min307 km-12-
SASalem Jn07:2207:253min369 km-12-
JTJJolarpettai09:2809:302min489 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn10:4510:505min573 km-12-
PERPerambur12:4512:505min697 km-12-
NLRNellore16:0316:052min872 km-12-
OGLOngole17:1817:202min988 km-12-
TELTenali Jn18:4818:502min1095 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn19:5020:0010min1127 km-12-
WLWarangal23:0523:105min1334 km-12-
BPQBalharshah03:2503:305min1576 km-13-
CDChandrapur03:4803:502min1590 km-13-
NGPNagpur06:5006:555min1787 km-13-
BZUBetul09:3009:322min1978 km-13-
GDYAGhoradongri10:1110:121min2014 km-13-
ETItarsi Jn12:0012:1010min2084 km-13-
JBPJabalpur15:3015:4010min2330 km-13-
KTEKatni16:5517:005min2420 km-13-
STASatna18:2018:255min2519 km-13-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.22:1022:3525min2696 km-13-
PRRBPrayagrajrambag22:4322:452min2699 km-13-
GYNGyanpur Road00:0800:102min2761 km-14-
BSBVaranasi Jn01:4501:5510min2821 km-14-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn02:5003:0010min2837 km-14-
BXRBuxar04:0904:112min2931 km-14-
ARAAra Jn05:0605:082min3000 km-14-
PNBEPatna Jn06:30ends-3049 km-14-

Ers Pnbe Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Overall delay: 38min
Crossed Nagpur at 07:33
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
00:08
23:55
13min
-
Source
Aluva
19 km
02:22
00:23
02:25
00:25
2hr
-
3min
Thrisur
74 km
03:21
01:47
03:24
01:50
1hr 34min
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
149 km
04:25
03:07
04:29
03:10
1hr 19min
-
4min
Coimbatore Jn
205 km
05:56
04:37
06:24
04:40
1hr 44min
-
28min
Tiruppur
255 km
07:08
05:28
07:11
05:30
1hr 41min
-
3min
Erode Jn
305 km
07:56
06:30
08:04
06:35
1hr 29min
-
8min
Salem Jn
365 km
08:55
07:22
08:58
07:25
1hr 33min
-
3min
Jolarpettai
486 km
10:31
09:28
10:41
09:30
1hr 11min
-
10min
Katpadi Jn
570 km
11:46
10:45
11:50
10:50
1hr
-
4min
Perambur
694 km
12:45
12:45
13:35
12:50
45min
-
50min
Nellore
870 km
16:45
16:03
16:48
16:05
43min
-
3min
Ongole
987 km
18:18
17:18
18:21
17:20
1hr 1min
-
3min
Tenali Jn
1094 km
20:01
18:48
20:02
18:50
1hr 12min
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1125 km
20:31
19:50
20:42
20:00
42min
-
11min
Warangal
1332 km
23:38
23:05
23:45
23:10
35min
-
7min
Balharshah
1575 km
03:08
03:25
03:34
03:30
4min
-
26min
Chandrapur
1589 km
04:26
03:48
04:28
03:50
38min
-
2min
Nagpur
1784 km
07:22
06:50
07:33
06:55
38min
-
11min
Betul
1975 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Ghoradongri
2012 km
10:37
10:11
10:38
10:12
26min
-
1min
Itarsi Jn
2082 km
12:00
12:00
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
2326 km
15:30
15:30
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
10min
Katni
2417 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Satna
2516 km
18:20
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
2693 km
22:10
22:10
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
25min
Prayagrajrambag
2696 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Gyanpur Road
2757 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
2817 km
01:45
01:45
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
2835 km
02:50
02:50
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
2929 km
04:09
04:09
04:11
04:11
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
2998 km
05:06
05:06
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
3047 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ers Pnbe Exp 22669 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ers Pnbe Exp - 22669 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SE1
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Ers Pnbe Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutErs Pnbe Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ers Pnbe Exp 22669 Train Information

Ers Pnbe Exp (22669) train runs from Ernakulam Jn to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3049 km. The fare classes on 22669 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ers Pnbe Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ers Pnbe Exp 22669 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
98 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good help train seat availability
good help train seat availability
good help train seat availability
good help train seat availability
good help train seat availability
reservation compartment is like hell. never try to travel with ur family in this train. most hated train ever.
good help train seat availability
good help train seat availability
good help train seat availability
good help train seat availability
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW