Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Patna Express 22643 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
17:15
Ernakulam Jn
50hr 45min
42 Stops
PNBE
20:00
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Patna Express 22643 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3335
3A
INR2235
SL
INR845
August 2022
Mon, 15 Aug
WL3
80% Chances
4hr 44min
Tue, 16 Aug
WL4
80% Chances
16min
Mon, 22 Aug
WL5
80% Chances
16min
Tue, 23 Aug
RAC 3
16min
Mon, 29 Aug
AVL 0004
16min
Tue, 30 Aug
AVL 0006
16min
September 2022
Mon, 05 Sep
RAC 1
16min
Tue, 06 Sep
AVL 0004
56min
Mon, 12 Sep
RAC 1
56min
Tue, 13 Sep
RAC 3
56min
Mon, 19 Sep
WL2
80% Chances
56min
Tue, 20 Sep
WL3
80% Chances
56min
Mon, 26 Sep
WL5
80% Chances
4hr 2min
Tue, 27 Sep
WL8
80% Chances
5hr 44min
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
ERS
-
-
-

Patna Express 22643 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22643 Patna Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ernakulam Jn station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 43 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 50hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ernakulam Jn and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts17:15-0111-
AWYAluva17:3517:372min20 km311-
TCRThrisur18:2718:303min75 km211-
PGTPalakkad Jn19:5219:553min152 km411-
CBECoimbatore Jn21:2721:303min206 km311-
TUPTiruppur22:1322:152min256 km211-
EDErode Jn23:0023:055min307 km111-
SASalem Jn00:0200:053min369 km212-
JTJJolarpettai01:5301:552min489 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn03:1003:3020min573 km-12-
PERPerambur05:2505:305min697 km-12-
OGLOngole10:2310:252min988 km112-
BZAVijayawada Jn12:4012:5010min1127 km512-
RJYRajahmundry14:5815:002min1276 km312-
VSKPVisakhapatnam19:0019:2020min1476 km112-
VZMVizianagram Jn20:1520:205min1537 km-12-
CHESrikakulam Road21:1321:152min1606 km-12-
PSAPalasa22:2322:252min1679 km-12-
BAMBrahmapur23:2523:305min1753 km112-
BALUBalugaon00:2700:292min1829 km-13-
KURKhurda Road Jn01:2501:3510min1900 km113-
BBSBhubaneswar02:0002:055min1919 km113-
CTCCuttack02:3502:405min1947 km113-
JJKRJajpur K Road03:2903:312min2019 km213-
BHCBhadrak04:3804:402min2062 km313-
BLSBalasore05:2405:262min2124 km313-
JERJaleswar05:5906:012min2172 km-13-
HIJHijli07:0007:055min2236 km113-
MDNMidnapore08:2308:252min2259 km213-
VSUBishnupur09:1309:152min2331 km-13-
BQABankura09:4009:455min2361 km-13-
ADRAAdra Jn11:1511:205min2414 km113-
ASNAsansol Jn13:0113:2120min2456 km-13-
CRJChittaranjan13:4913:512min2481 km313-
MDPMadhupur Jn14:3114:332min2537 km213-
JSMEJasidih Jn14:5714:592min2566 km213-
JAJJhajha16:2516:305min2610 km313-
KIULKiul Jn17:0517:072min2664 km313-
MKAMokameh Jn17:4117:432min2698 km313-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn18:2218:242min2742 km213-
PNCPatna Saheb19:2219:275min2777 km213-
RJPBRajendranagar T19:3919:412min2785 km313-
PNBEPatna Jn20:00ends-2787 km1013-

Patna Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 7min
Crossed Palasa at 22:25
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
17:16
17:15
1min
-
Source
Aluva
19 km
17:42
17:35
17:44
17:37
7min
-
2min
Thrisur
74 km
18:43
18:27
18:50
18:30
20min
-
7min
Palakkad Jn
149 km
20:21
19:52
20:26
19:55
31min
-
5min
Coimbatore Jn
205 km
21:51
21:27
21:59
21:30
29min
-
8min
Tiruppur
255 km
22:56
22:13
22:58
22:15
43min
-
2min
Erode Jn
305 km
23:47
23:00
23:54
23:05
49min
-
7min
Salem Jn
365 km
00:50
00:02
00:54
00:05
49min
-
4min
Jolarpettai
486 km
02:28
01:53
02:31
01:55
36min
-
3min
Katpadi Jn
570 km
03:36
03:10
03:58
03:30
28min
-
22min
Perambur
694 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Ongole
987 km
10:35
10:23
10:41
10:25
16min
-
6min
Vijayawada Jn
1125 km
13:24
12:40
13:35
12:50
45min
-
11min
Rajahmundry
1274 km
15:58
14:58
16:00
15:00
1hr
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1475 km
21:10
19:00
21:33
19:20
2hr 13min
-
23min
Vizianagram Jn
1536 km
22:37
20:15
22:42
20:20
2hr 22min
-
5min
Srikakulam Road
1606 km
23:36
21:13
23:38
21:15
2hr 23min
-
2min
Palasa
1679 km
00:30
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1315min
Brahmapur
1753 km
01:32
23:25
01:33
23:30
2hr 7min
-
1min
Balugaon
1829 km
02:25
00:27
02:26
00:29
1hr 58min
-
1min
Khurda Road JN
1900 km
03:18
01:25
03:23
01:35
1hr 53min
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1919 km
03:45
02:00
03:46
02:05
1hr 45min
-
1min
Cuttack
1947 km
04:13
02:35
04:14
02:40
1hr 38min
-
1min
Jajpur K Road
2019 km
05:03
03:29
05:04
03:31
1hr 34min
-
1min
Bhadrak
2063 km
05:36
04:38
05:37
04:40
58min
-
1min
Balasore
2125 km
06:13
05:24
06:14
05:26
49min
-
1min
Jaleswar
2172 km
06:44
05:59
06:45
06:01
45min
-
1min
Hijli
2237 km
07:25
07:00
07:26
07:05
25min
-
1min
Midnapore
2259 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Bishnupur
2332 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Bankura
2362 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Adra Jn
2415 km
11:15
11:15
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
2456 km
13:00
13:01
13:20
13:21
On Time
-
20min
Chittaranjan
2482 km
13:41
13:49
13:43
13:51
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
2538 km
14:22
14:31
14:24
14:33
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
2567 km
14:49
14:57
14:51
14:59
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
2611 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
2664 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
2699 km
17:41
17:41
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
2742 km
18:22
18:22
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
2778 km
19:22
19:22
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
5min
Rajendranagar T
2785 km
19:39
19:39
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
2788 km
20:00
20:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Patna Express 22643 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Patna Express - 22643 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL2
D3
D2
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B3
B2
B1
A1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Patna Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPatna Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Patna Express 22643 Train Information

Patna Express (22643) train runs from Ernakulam Jn to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2787 km. The fare classes on 22643 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Patna Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Patna Express 22643 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
276 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no water in any bathrooms near midnapore
best app my train app my best
there were a lot of travellers without ticket and also there were no ttr so the journey was so bad for me.
ktuhhhhjnbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbhhhbbbbbbb
very bed condition of AC coaches, pantry car. charging are not work in AC coaches 😭. very old AC coaches joined this train.
Excellent iam satisfied next time also iam reserved my birth in this train only
Chennai Central to Patna junction
B....................... est..............
Please avoid booking this train.. it was fully occupied by bunch of unreserved North Indians in reserved compartments, no way to enter and exit also. have to sit only in our birth can't go to restroom also, some even occupy our birth and refuse to get down and some were even smoking inside. Worst experience ever had!
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW