Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22643 Patna Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22643 Patna Express train live running status. 22643 Patna Express train runs from Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Patna Jn (PNBE) on Mon, Tue. 22643 train covers 43 stations. The departure time for 22643 Patna Express from Ernakulam Jn is 17:16. The arrival time to Patna Jn is 20:00. The total distance covered by Patna Express is 2788 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ernakulam Jn to Patna Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Patna Express - 22643.
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Overall delay: 16min
Crossed Ongole at 10:41
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
17:16
17:15
1min
-
Source
Aluva
19 km
17:47
17:35
17:49
17:37
12min
-
2min
Thrisur
74 km
18:47
18:27
18:49
18:30
19min
-
2min
Palakkad Jn
149 km
20:17
19:52
20:20
19:55
25min
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
205 km
21:37
21:27
21:47
21:30
17min
-
10min
Tiruppur
255 km
22:31
22:13
22:36
22:15
21min
-
5min
Erode Jn
305 km
23:15
23:00
23:23
23:05
18min
-
8min
Salem Jn
365 km
00:14
00:02
00:05
On Time
-
1431min
Jolarpettai
486 km
01:54
01:53
01:58
01:55
3min
-
4min
Katpadi Jn
570 km
03:32
03:10
03:53
03:30
23min
-
21min
Perambur
694 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Ongole
987 km
10:37
10:23
10:41
10:25
16min
-
4min
Vijayawada Jn
1125 km
12:40
12:50
On Time
-
10min
Rajahmundry
1274 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1475 km
19:00
19:00
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1536 km
20:15
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
5min
Srikakulam Road
1606 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
1679 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1753 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Balugaon
1829 km
00:27
00:27
00:29
00:29
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road Jn
1900 km
01:25
01:25
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
10min
Bhubaneswar
1919 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
1947 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
2019 km
03:29
03:29
03:31
03:31
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
2063 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
2125 km
05:24
05:24
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
2min
Jaleswar
2172 km
05:59
05:59
06:01
06:01
On Time
-
2min
Hijli
2237 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Midnapore
2259 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Bishnupur
2332 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Bankura
2362 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Adra Jn
2415 km
11:15
11:15
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
2456 km
13:00
13:01
13:20
13:21
On Time
-
20min
Chittaranjan
2482 km
13:41
13:49
13:43
13:51
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
2538 km
14:22
14:31
14:24
14:33
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
2567 km
14:49
14:57
14:51
14:59
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
2611 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
2664 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
2699 km
17:41
17:41
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
2742 km
18:22
18:22
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
2778 km
19:22
19:22
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
5min
Rajendranagar T
2785 km
19:39
19:39
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
2788 km
20:00
20:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22643 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Patna Express 22643 train running or not?

A. Patna Express 22643 train starts from Ernakulam Jn at 17:16. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Patna Express 22643 train now?

A. Check the location of Patna Express 22643 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 43 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Patna Express 22643 train?

A. The last stop for Patna Express 22643 train is Patna Jn(PNBE). The train reaches Patna Jn at 20:00