Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Ms Ncj Sf Exp 06091 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDU
23:45
Madurai Jn
3hr 15min
6 Stops
RMM
03:00
Rameswaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ms Ncj Sf Exp 06091 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR80
May 2022
Wed, 25 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Wed, 22 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RMM
MDU
-
-
-

Ms Ncj Sf Exp 06091 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ms Ncj Sf Exp - 06091 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ms Ncj Sf Exp 06091 runs from Madurai Jn to Rameswaram, 1 days. The Ms Ncj Sf Exp 06091 mail express departs from Madurai Jn at 11:45 hrs and arrives at Rameswaram at 03:00 hrs. The total running duration of Ms Ncj Sf Exp train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ms Ncj Sf Exp - 06091 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ms Ncj Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Manamadurai Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Ms Ncj Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDUMadurai Jnstarts23:45-0-11On Time
MESMadurai East23:5323:552min4 km1115min
MNMManamadurai Jn00:2500:305min48 km-1210min
PMKParamakkudi00:5300:552min72 km-129min
RMDRamanathapuram01:2801:302min107 km-1213min
PBMPamban Jn02:1802:202min150 km11211min
RMMRameswaram03:00ends-161 km-124min

Ms Ncj Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
25-05-2022
Overall delay: 13min
Reached Rameswaram at 03:13
Refresh
Updated 11219hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
00:01
23:45
16min
-
Source
Madurai East
4 km
00:09
23:53
00:10
23:55
15min
-
1min
Manamadurai Jn
47 km
00:55
00:25
00:57
00:30
27min
-
2min
Paramakkudi
71 km
01:21
00:53
01:32
00:55
37min
-
11min
Ramanathapuram
107 km
02:08
01:28
02:10
01:30
40min
-
2min
PAMBAN JN
150 km
02:51
02:18
02:52
02:20
32min
-
1min
Rameswaram
161 km
03:13
03:00
Destination
13min
-
Destination
view full running status

Ms Ncj Sf Exp 06091 Train Information

Ms Ncj Sf Exp (06091) train runs from Madurai Jn to Rameswaram. This mail express train covers a distance of about 161 km. The fare classes on 06091 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ms Ncj Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ms Ncj Sf Exp 06091 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN