Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

06167 Tvc Nzm Sf Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
14:15
Trivandrum Cntl
51hr 35min
31 Stops
NZM
17:50
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06167 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3545
2S
INR545
3A
INR2380
SL
INR915
October 2021
Tue, 26 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
42min
November 2021
Tue, 02 Nov
AVL 0001
42min
Tue, 09 Nov
AVL 0014
42min
Tue, 16 Nov
AVL 0013
42min
Tue, 23 Nov
AVL 0012
42min
Tue, 30 Nov
AVL 0014
42min
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
TVC
-
-
-

06167 Schedule & Time Table

06167 - Tvc Nzm Sf Spl runs from Trivandrum Cntl to H Nizamuddin, 1 days of the week. The 06167 mail express train departs from Trivandrum Cntl at 02:15 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of 06167 train is 51hr 35min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Vijayawada Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 13min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tvc Nzm Sf Spl - 06167 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tvc Nzm Sf Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts14:15-0-11-
QLNKollam Jn15:1015:133min65 km-11-
KYJKayankulam Jn15:4415:462min106 km-11-
ALLPAlleppey16:2416:273min149 km-11-
ERSErnakulam Jn18:1018:155min206 km-11-
AWYAluva18:3518:372min225 km-11-
TCRThrisur20:1220:153min280 km-11-
PGTPalakkad Jn21:3721:403min357 km-11-
CBECoimbatore Jn23:1723:203min412 km-11-
TUPTiruppur00:0300:052min462 km-12-
EDErode Jn00:5000:555min512 km-12-
SASalem Jn01:4701:503min575 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn05:2505:305min778 km-12-
CTOChittoor05:4905:501min811 km-12-
TPTYTirupati07:1507:205min883 km-12-
RURenigunta Jn07:4307:452min893 km-12-
GDRGudur Jn09:1409:151min976 km-12-
OGLOngole11:0311:052min1130 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn14:0714:2013min1268 km-12-
WLWarangal17:1017:155min1476 km-12-
BPQBalharshah21:1021:155min1718 km-12-
NGPNagpur00:2000:255min1929 km-13-
AMLAAmla Jn02:2802:302min2097 km-13-
BZUBetul02:4602:482min2120 km-13-
ETItarsi Jn05:0505:1510min2226 km-13-
BPLBhopal Jn06:4506:505min2325 km-13-
BINABina Jn08:4508:505min2463 km-13-
JHSJhansi Jn10:5011:0010min2616 km-13-
GWLGwalior12:1812:202min2713 km-13-
AGCAgra Cantt14:4014:455min2831 km-13-
MTJMathura Jn15:3015:355min2885 km-13-
NZMH Nizamuddin17:50ends-3018 km-13-

06167 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tvc Nzm Sf Spl - 06167 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
26-10-2021
Overall delay: 17min
Reached Kayankulam Jn at 16:01
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
14:16
14:15
1min
-
Source
Kollam Jn
64 km
15:16
15:10
15:20
15:13
7min
-
4min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
16:01
15:44
15:46
15:46
17min
-
1425min
Alleppey
148 km
16:36
16:24
16:37
16:27
12min
1
1min
Ernakulam Jn
206 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
225 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
3
2min
Thrisur
280 km
20:12
20:12
20:15
20:15
On Time
3
3min
Palakkad Jn
355 km
21:37
21:37
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
411 km
23:17
23:17
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
461 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
511 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
571 km
01:47
01:47
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
3min
Katpadi Jn
776 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Chittoor
809 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
881 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
891 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
974 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
1129 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1268 km
14:10
14:07
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
10min
Warangal
1474 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Balharshah
1717 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Nagpur
1926 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Amla Jn
2094 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Betul
2117 km
02:46
02:46
02:48
02:48
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
2224 km
05:05
05:05
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
2316 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Bina Jn
2455 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
5min
Jhansi Jn
2608 km
10:50
10:50
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
10min
Gwalior
2706 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
2824 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
2877 km
15:30
15:30
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
5min
H Nizamuddin
3011 km
17:50
17:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

06167 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tvc Nzm Sf Spl - 06167 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
D2
DL2
Seat Layout
Tvc Nzm Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutTvc Nzm Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Tvc Nzm Sf Spl (06167) Train

06167 is a popular Trivandrum Cntl to H Nizamuddin mail express train and covers a distance of about 3018 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06167 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Trivandrum to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06167 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad experience with this travel and who want to traval nizzamudeen pls go magalapuram root....
4fdfhigcxtjb good yriavnygfk
4fdfhigcxtjb good yriavnygfk
4fdfhigcxtjb good yriavnygfk
4fdfhigcxtjb good yriavnygfk
4fdfhigcxtjb Good yriavnygfk
4fdfhigcxtjb good yriavnygfk
4fdfhigcxtjb good yriavnygfk
4fdfhigcxtjb good yriavnygfk
4fdfhigcxtjb good yriavnygfk
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW