Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.8

Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur Demu Express Special 06198 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KKDI
16:00
Karaikkudi Jn
3hr 30min
19 Stops
TVR
19:30
Thiruvarur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur Demu Express Special 06198 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
TVR
KKDI
-
-
-

Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur Demu Express Special 06198 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur Demu Express Special - 06198 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur Demu Express Special 06198 runs from Karaikkudi Jn to Thiruvarur Jn, 6 days. The Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur Demu Express Special 06198 passenger departs from Karaikkudi Jn at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Thiruvarur Jn at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur Demu Express Special train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur Demu Express Special - 06198 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur Demu Express Special has the longest halt time at Pattukottai,Tiruturaipdi Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur Demu Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KKDIKaraikkudi Jnstarts16:00-0-11On Time
KNPLKandanur P Vaya16:0816:091min6 km111On Time
PYKPeriyakottai16:1416:151min11 km-11On Time
VMMValaramanikkam16:2316:241min16 km111On Time
ATQArantangi16:3416:351min27 km-11On Time
AYIAyingudi16:4516:461min38 km-11
PVIPeravurani16:5917:001min53 km-11
TCTTiruchchitrmblm17:1017:111min61 km111On Time
PKTPattukottai17:2317:252min73 km-11
AMMAtirampattinam17:3617:371min86 km-112min
MTTMutupet17:5017:511min100 km111On Time
TAMTilaivilagam17:5817:591min108 km-112min
TTPTiruturaipdi Jn18:1518:172min123 km-113min
MNLIManali Halt18:2118:221min127 km111On Time
ATBAlattambadi18:2718:281min130 km111On Time
AMNRAmmanur18:3318:341min133 km111On Time
TNKTirunellikaval18:3918:401min136 km-111min
MARDMavur Road18:4518:461min140 km111On Time
MAXMangudi18:5118:521min144 km111On Time
TVRThiruvarur Jn19:30ends-149 km-11On Time

Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur Demu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Overall delay: 16min
Reached Tiruturaipdi Jn at 18:31
Refresh
Updated 17hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KARAIKKUDI JN
-
Source
16:01
16:00
1min
-
Source
KANDANUR P VAYA
6 km
16:08
16:08
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
1min
Periyakottai
10 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
VALARAMANIKKAM
16 km
16:23
16:23
16:24
16:24
On Time
-
1min
ARANTANGI
27 km
16:46
16:34
16:52
16:35
17min
-
6min
AYINGUDI
38 km
17:03
16:45
17:04
16:46
18min
-
1min
PERAVURANI
52 km
17:17
16:59
17:18
17:00
18min
-
1min
TIRUCHCHITRMBLM
61 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
PATTUKOTTAI
73 km
17:37
17:23
17:39
17:25
14min
-
2min
ATIRAMPATTINAM
85 km
17:51
17:36
17:52
17:37
15min
-
1min
Mutupet
99 km
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
1min
TILAIVILAGAM
108 km
18:13
17:58
18:14
17:59
15min
-
1min
Tiruturaipdi Jn
122 km
18:31
18:15
18:33
18:17
16min
-
2min
MANALI HALT
127 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
ALATTAMBADI
130 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
AMMANUR
133 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
TIRUNELLIKAVAL
135 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Mavur Road
139 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
MANGUDI
143 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
THIRUVARUR JN
148 km
19:30
19:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur Demu Express Special 06198 Train Information

Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur Demu Express Special (06198) train runs from Karaikkudi Jn to Thiruvarur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 149 km. The fare classes on 06198 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur Demu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur Demu Express Special 06198 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super time to time thanks railway
super time to time thanks railway
super thank you India n railway
super time to time thanks railway
WRITE A REVIEW