Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06198 Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur Demu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06198 Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur Demu Express Special train live running status. 06198 Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur Demu Express Special train runs from KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI) to THIRUVARUR JN (TVR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 06198 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 06198 Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur Demu Express Special from KARAIKKUDI JN is 16:00. The arrival time to THIRUVARUR JN is 19:30. The total distance covered by Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur Demu Express Special is 148 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KARAIKKUDI JN to THIRUVARUR JN. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur Demu Express Special - 06198.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yet to start from Karaikkudi Jn at 16:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karaikkudi Jn
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
Source
Kandanur P Vaya
6 km
16:08
16:08
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
1min
Periyakottai
10 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Valaramanikkam
16 km
16:23
16:23
16:24
16:24
On Time
-
1min
Arantangi
27 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Ayingudi
38 km
16:45
16:45
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
1min
Peravurani
52 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchitrmblm
61 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
Pattukottai
73 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Atirampattinam
85 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
1min
Mutupet
99 km
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
1min
Tilaivilagam
108 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
1min
Tiruturaipdi Jn
122 km
18:15
18:15
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
2min
Manali Halt
127 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Alattambadi
130 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
Ammanur
133 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
Tirunellikaval
135 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Mavur Road
139 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Mangudi
143 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Thiruvarur Jn
148 km
19:30
19:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

06198 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur Demu Express Special 06198 running or not?

A. Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur Demu Express Special 06198 starts from KARAIKKUDI JN at 16:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur Demu Express Special 06198 now?

A. Check the location of Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur Demu Express Special 06198 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur Demu Express Special 06198 train?

A. The last stop for Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur Demu Express Special 06198 train is THIRUVARUR JN(TVR). The train reaches THIRUVARUR JN at 19:30
Karaikkudi to Thiruvarur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Karaikkudi to Thiruvarur