Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06317Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
15-10-2021
On Time
Reached Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10:35
Refresh
Updated 12hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanyakumari
-
Source
14:16
14:15
1min
-
Source
Nagercoil Jn
15 km
14:33
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
12min
Kulitthurai
48 km
15:17
15:14
15:19
15:15
4min
-
2min
Trivandrum Cntl
86 km
16:04
16:00
16:11
16:05
6min
-
7min
Kollam Jn
151 km
17:11
17:07
17:14
17:10
4min
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
192 km
17:49
17:43
17:50
17:45
5min
-
1min
Chengannur
212 km
18:09
18:04
18:11
18:06
5min
-
2min
Tiruvalla
221 km
18:20
18:14
18:21
18:15
6min
-
1min
Kottayam
247 km
19:12
19:02
19:15
19:05
10min
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
307 km
20:17
20:40
20:52
20:45
7min
-
35min
Aluva
324 km
21:16
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
4min
Thrisur
378 km
22:21
22:17
22:23
22:20
3min
-
2min
Ottappalam
422 km
23:07
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
13min
Palakkad Jn
454 km
23:44
23:47
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
6min
Coimbatore Jn
509 km
01:07
01:17
01:21
01:20
1min
-
14min
Erode Jn
610 km
02:55
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
10min
Salem Jn
670 km
03:57
04:02
04:15
04:05
10min
-
18min
Jolarpettai
790 km
05:43
05:58
06:01
06:00
1min
-
18min
Katpadi Jn
875 km
07:07
07:20
07:31
07:30
1min
-
24min
Chittoor
908 km
07:59
08:04
08:06
08:05
1min
-
7min
Tirupati
979 km
09:18
09:05
09:21
09:10
11min
-
3min
Renigunta Jn
989 km
09:46
09:28
10:01
09:30
31min
-
15min
Gudur Jn
1073 km
11:07
11:03
11:10
11:05
5min
-
3min
Nellore
1111 km
11:44
11:33
11:48
11:35
13min
-
4min
Ongole
1228 km
13:05
12:59
13:08
13:00
8min
-
3min
Tenali Jn
1335 km
14:28
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1366 km
14:58
15:15
15:26
15:25
1min
-
28min
Khammam
1465 km
16:52
16:48
16:53
16:50
3min
-
1min
Warangal
1573 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Ramagundam
1674 km
19:48
19:34
19:50
19:35
15min
-
2min
Balharshah
1816 km
22:09
22:20
22:26
22:25
1min
-
17min
Chandrapur
1830 km
22:44
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Sevagram
1948 km
00:30
00:23
00:32
00:25
7min
-
2min
Nagpur
2025 km
01:40
01:40
01:51
01:45
6min
-
11min
Itarsi Jn
2323 km
07:06
07:20
07:34
07:30
4min
-
28min
Bhopal Jn
2415 km
09:22
09:00
09:28
09:05
23min
-
6min
Jhansi Jn
2707 km
13:24
13:30
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
14min
Gwalior
2804 km
15:13
14:48
15:17
14:50
27min
-
4min
Dhaulpur
2870 km
16:11
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
4min
Agra Cantt
2922 km
17:01
16:55
17:09
17:00
9min
-
8min
Faridabad
3089 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
3110 km
20:19
20:16
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
12min
New Delhi
3117 km
20:54
20:55
21:12
21:10
2min
-
18min
Shakurbasti
3129 km
21:42
21:39
21:41
On Time
-
1439min
Bahadurgarh
3148 km
22:05
21:57
22:06
21:59
7min
-
1min
Rohtak Jn
3188 km
22:31
22:31
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
3246 km
23:20
23:15
23:22
23:18
4min
-
2min
Narwana Jn
3279 km
23:52
23:47
23:54
23:49
5min
-
2min
Tohana
3305 km
00:14
00:09
00:16
00:11
5min
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
3318 km
00:28
00:40
00:43
00:43
On Time
-
15min
Lehra Gaga
3334 km
01:00
00:57
01:02
00:59
3min
-
2min
Sangrur
3368 km
01:33
01:31
01:35
01:33
2min
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
3384 km
01:55
01:57
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Malerkotla
3401 km
02:15
02:13
02:17
02:15
2min
-
2min
Ahmadgarh
3421 km
02:35
02:30
02:37
02:32
5min
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
3446 km
03:10
03:10
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
10min
Phagwara Jn
3482 km
04:02
03:49
04:04
03:51
13min
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
3499 km
04:24
04:10
04:31
04:15
16min
-
7min
Mukerian
3572 km
05:28
05:16
05:30
05:18
12min
-
2min
Pathankot Cantt
3611 km
06:05
06:00
06:10
06:05
5min
-
5min
Kathua
3634 km
06:44
06:34
06:48
06:36
12min
-
4min
Jammu Tawi
3710 km
08:20
08:20
08:35
08:30
5min
-
15min
Udhampur
3764 km
10:00
09:46
10:02
09:48
14min
-
2min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
3788 km
10:35
10:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination