Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13242 Rjpb Banka Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13242 Rjpb Banka Exp train live running status. 13242 Rjpb Banka Exp train runs from Rajendranagar T (RJPB) to Banka (BAKA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun. 13242 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 13242 Rjpb Banka Exp from Rajendranagar T is 23:55. The arrival time to Banka is 06:40. The total distance covered by Rjpb Banka Exp is 273 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rajendranagar T to Banka. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rjpb Banka Exp - 13242.
Saturday
25-05-2024
Yesterday
26-05-2024
Today
27-05-2024
Tomorrow
28-05-2024
Yet to start from Rajendranagar T at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajendranagar T
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
1
Source
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
44 km
00:27
00:27
00:29
00:29
On Time
1
2min
Hathidah Jn
94 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
1
2min
Kiul Jn
121 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
6
5min
Abhaipur
144 km
02:45
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
1
2min
Jamalpur Jn
166 km
03:22
03:22
03:27
03:27
On Time
1
5min
Bariarpur
177 km
03:40
03:40
03:41
03:41
On Time
3
1min
Sultanganj
196 km
03:57
03:57
03:59
03:59
On Time
1
2min
Bhagalpur
220 km
04:42
04:42
04:52
04:52
On Time
4
10min
Hatpuraini
232 km
05:06
05:06
05:07
05:07
On Time
1
1min
Dhauni
247 km
05:24
05:24
05:26
05:26
On Time
1
2min
Punsia
254 km
05:36
05:36
05:37
05:37
On Time
1
1min
Barahat
258 km
05:45
05:45
05:47
05:47
On Time
1
2min
Telia Halt
262 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
1
1min
MURAHARA
267 km
06:07
06:07
06:08
06:08
On Time
1
1min
Banka
273 km
06:40
06:40
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13242 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rjpb Banka Exp 13242 train running or not?

A. Rjpb Banka Exp 13242 train starts from Rajendranagar T at 23:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rjpb Banka Exp 13242 train now?

A. Check the location of Rjpb Banka Exp 13242 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rjpb Banka Exp 13242 train?

A. The last stop for Rjpb Banka Exp 13242 train is Banka(BAKA). The train reaches Banka at 06:40