Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Rjpb Banka Exp 13242 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RJPB
23:55
Rajendranagar T
6hr 55min
14 Stops
BAKA
06:50
Banka
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rjpb Banka Exp 13242 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rjpb Banka Exp 13242. Check Rjpb Banka Exp 13242 seat availability from Rajendranagar T station to Banka station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1165
2A
INR700
3A
INR495
SL
INR190
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BAKA
RJPB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
Stops14
Duration6hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rjpb Banka Exp 13242 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13242 Rjpb Banka Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rajendranagar T station and ends at Banka. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rajendranagar T and Banka and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RJPBRajendranagar Tstarts23:55-0111-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn00:3000:322min44 km112-
HTZHathidah Jn01:0401:062min94 km112-
KIULKiul Jn02:1502:205min121 km612-
JMPJamalpur Jn03:2203:275min166 km112-
BUPBariarpur03:3903:401min177 km212-
SGGSultanganj03:5503:572min196 km112-
BGPBhagalpur04:4204:5210min220 km412-
HPLEHatpuraini05:0905:101min232 km112-
DWLEDhauni05:3305:341min247 km-12-
PNSAPunsia05:4705:481min254 km112-
BHLEBarahat05:5505:572min258 km112-
TELYTelia Halt06:0706:081min262 km112-
MRHAMurahara06:1706:181min267 km-12-
BAKABanka06:50ends-273 km112-

Rjpb Banka Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Rajendranagar T at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 32hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajendranagar T
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
42 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
94 km
01:04
01:04
01:06
01:06
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
120 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Jamalpur Jn
165 km
03:22
03:22
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
5min
Bariarpur
176 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
194 km
03:55
03:55
03:57
03:57
On Time
-
2min
Bhagalpur
218 km
04:42
04:42
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
10min
Hatpuraini
231 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Dhauni
245 km
05:33
05:33
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
1min
Punsia
252 km
05:47
05:47
05:48
05:48
On Time
-
1min
Barahat
256 km
05:55
05:55
05:57
05:57
On Time
-
2min
Telia Halt
260 km
06:07
06:07
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
1min
MURAHARA
265 km
06:17
06:17
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
1min
Banka
271 km
06:50
06:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rjpb Banka Exp 13242 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rjpb Banka Exp - 13242 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rajendranagar T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
M1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Rjpb Banka Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRjpb Banka Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rjpb Banka Exp 13242 Train Information

Rjpb Banka Exp (13242) train runs from Rajendranagar T to Banka. This mail express train covers a distance of about 273 km. The fare classes on 13242 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rjpb Banka Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rjpb Banka Exp 13242 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
76 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good service Indian railway
..........................
कितना नंबर प्लेट फार्म है
best train from RAJENDRANAGAR TO BHAGALPUR
good train for Bhagalpur Always ontime
..........................
Only train with only 2 sleepers for Banka
Only train with only 2 sleepers for Banka
Only train with only 2 sleepers for Banka
Only train with only 2 sleepers for Banka
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Patna to Baka