Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Kolar - Channapatna Demu Special 06384 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KQZ
06:15
Kolar
3hr 20min
22 Stops
SBC
09:35
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kolar - Channapatna Demu Special 06384 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SBC
KQZ
-
-
-

Kolar - Channapatna Demu Special 06384 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kolar - Channapatna Demu Special - 06384 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kolar - Channapatna Demu Special 06384 runs from Kolar to Ksr Bengaluru, 6 days. The Kolar - Channapatna Demu Special 06384 passenger departs from Kolar at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of Kolar - Channapatna Demu Special train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kolar - Channapatna Demu Special - 06384 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kolar - Channapatna Demu Special has the longest halt time at Chik Ballapur, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Kolar - Channapatna Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KQZKolarstarts06:15-0-11On Time
GJTGannaghatta06:2406:251min11 km111On Time
DNUDalsanur06:3706:381min19 km111On Time
SVSSrinivasapura06:4706:481min27 km-11
DTTDodaanatta06:5806:591min37 km111On Time
CMYChintamani07:0307:041min48 km-113min
HUNHunsenahalli07:1507:161min60 km111On Time
IDTSidlagatta07:2407:251min69 km-116min
GDHGidnahali07:3207:331min76 km111On Time
CBPChik Ballapur07:4307:452min85 km-116min
NDYNandi Halt07:5507:561min91 km111On Time
VTEVenkatagiri Kote Halt08:0108:021min98 km111On Time
AVTAvatihalli08:0508:061min101 km111On Time
DHLDevanahalli08:1208:131min108 km-1118min
KIADK I Airport H08:2108:221min113 km111On Time
DJLDodjala H08:2708:281min118 km1112min
TLSBettahalsoor08:3308:341min123 km1112min
YNKYelhanka Jn08:4908:501min131 km-1114min
KDGHKodigehalli08:5808:591min137 km-112min
LOGHLottegolahali H09:0209:031min140 km-1120min
YPRYesvantpur Jn09:1409:151min144 km-1113min
MWMMalleswaram09:2109:221min147 km-1110min
SBCKsr Bengaluru09:35ends-150 km-119min

Kolar - Channapatna Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Yelhanka Jn at 09:03
Refresh
Updated 3hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kolar
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
Source
Gannaghatta
11 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
DALSANUR
18 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
Srinivasapura
26 km
06:45
06:47
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
3min
Dodaanatta
37 km
06:58
06:58
06:59
06:59
On Time
-
1min
Chintamani
47 km
07:07
07:03
07:08
07:04
4min
-
1min
Hunsenahalli
60 km
07:15
07:15
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
1min
Sidlagatta
69 km
07:30
07:24
07:31
07:25
6min
-
1min
Gidnahali
76 km
07:32
07:32
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
1min
Chik Ballapur
85 km
07:50
07:43
07:51
07:45
6min
-
1min
NANDI HALT
91 km
07:55
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
1min
VENKATAGIRI KOTE HALT
98 km
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
1min
Avatihalli
101 km
08:05
08:05
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
1min
DEVANAHALLI
107 km
08:34
08:12
08:36
08:13
23min
-
2min
K I Airport H
113 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
Dodjala H
117 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
BETTAHALSOOR
123 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
1min
Yelhanka Jn
131 km
09:03
08:49
08:50
08:50
14min
-
1427min
KODIGEHALLI
136 km
08:58
08:58
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
1min
Lottegolahali H
139 km
09:16
09:02
09:17
09:03
14min
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
143 km
09:28
09:14
09:29
09:15
14min
-
1min
Malleswaram
146 km
09:35
09:21
09:36
09:22
14min
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
149 km
09:42
09:35
Destination
7min
-
Destination
view full running status

Kolar - Channapatna Demu Special 06384 Train Information

Kolar - Channapatna Demu Special (06384) train runs from Kolar to Ksr Bengaluru. This passenger train covers a distance of about 150 km. The fare classes on 06384 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kolar - Channapatna Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kolar - Channapatna Demu Special 06384 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
dhokebaj train , don't trust this train
dhokebaj train , don't trust this train
WRITE A REVIEW