Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Ksr Bengaluru - Kolar Demu Special 06387 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
08:35
Ksr Bengaluru
4hr 10min
22 Stops
KQZ
12:45
Kolar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ksr Bengaluru - Kolar Demu Special 06387 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
KQZ
SBC
-
-
-

Ksr Bengaluru - Kolar Demu Special 06387 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ksr Bengaluru - Kolar Demu Special - 06387 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ksr Bengaluru - Kolar Demu Special 06387 runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Kolar, 6 days. The Ksr Bengaluru - Kolar Demu Special 06387 passenger departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 08:35 hrs and arrives at Kolar at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of Ksr Bengaluru - Kolar Demu Special train is 4hr 10min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ksr Bengaluru - Kolar Demu Special - 06387 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ksr Bengaluru - Kolar Demu Special has the longest halt time at Bengaluru Cant,Bengaluru East,Baiyyappanahali,Chennasandra,Yelhanka Jn,Bettahalsoor,Dodjala H,K I Airport H,Devanahalli,Avatihalli,Venkatagiri Kote Halt,Nandi Halt,Chik Ballapur,Gidnahali,Sidlagatta,Hunsenahalli,Chintamani,Dodaanatta,Srinivasapura,Dalsanur,Gannaghatta, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Ksr Bengaluru - Kolar Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts08:35-0-11On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant08:4408:451min4 km21117min
BNCEBengaluru East08:5208:531min7 km211On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali08:5909:001min11 km21116min
CSDRChennasandra09:0609:071min14 km-1119min
YNKYelhanka Jn09:2209:231min27 km-1117min
TLSBettahalsoor09:3409:351min35 km111On Time
DJLDodjala H09:3909:401min41 km111On Time
KIADK I Airport H09:4709:481min45 km111On Time
DHLDevanahalli09:5509:561min51 km-1120min
AVTAvatihalli10:0310:041min57 km111On Time
VTEVenkatagiri Kote Halt10:0710:081min60 km111On Time
NDYNandi Halt10:1410:151min67 km111On Time
CBPChik Ballapur10:2510:261min73 km-1130min
GDHGidnahali10:3610:371min82 km111On Time
IDTSidlagatta10:4610:471min89 km-1122min
HUNHunsenahalli10:5710:581min98 km1112min
CMYChintamani11:0811:091min110 km-1133min
DTTDodaanatta11:1911:201min121 km11110min
SVSSrinivasapura11:3011:311min131 km-1129min
DNUDalsanur11:4111:421min139 km1119min
GJTGannaghatta11:5511:561min147 km11123min
KQZKolar12:45ends-158 km-113min

Ksr Bengaluru - Kolar Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Overall delay: 13min
Reached DEVANAHALLI at 10:07
Refresh
Updated 2hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
08:39
08:35
4min
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
08:47
08:44
08:50
08:45
5min
-
3min
Bengaluru East
7 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
11 km
09:04
08:59
09:06
09:00
6min
-
2min
Chennasandra
14 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
1min
Yelhanka Jn
26 km
09:40
09:22
09:40
09:23
17min
-
-
BETTAHALSOOR
35 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Dodjala H
40 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
K I Airport H
45 km
09:47
09:47
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
1min
DEVANAHALLI
50 km
10:07
09:55
10:09
09:56
12min
-
2min
Avatihalli
56 km
10:03
10:03
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
1min
VENKATAGIRI KOTE HALT
60 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
1min
NANDI HALT
67 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Chik Ballapur
73 km
10:37
10:25
10:38
10:26
12min
-
1min
Gidnahali
81 km
10:48
10:36
10:49
10:37
12min
-
1min
Sidlagatta
88 km
10:58
10:46
10:59
10:47
12min
-
1min
Hunsenahalli
98 km
11:09
10:57
11:10
10:58
12min
-
1min
Chintamani
110 km
11:20
11:08
11:21
11:09
12min
-
1min
Dodaanatta
120 km
11:30
11:19
11:31
11:20
11min
-
1min
Srinivasapura
131 km
11:41
11:30
11:42
11:31
11min
-
1min
DALSANUR
139 km
11:51
11:41
11:52
11:42
10min
-
1min
Gannaghatta
147 km
12:02
11:55
12:03
11:56
7min
-
1min
Kolar
158 km
12:45
12:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ksr Bengaluru - Kolar Demu Special 06387 Train Information

Ksr Bengaluru - Kolar Demu Special (06387) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Kolar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 158 km. The fare classes on 06387 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ksr Bengaluru - Kolar Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ksr Bengaluru - Kolar Demu Special 06387 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN