Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Ksr Bengaluru - Kolar Demu Special 06387 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
08:35
Ksr Bengaluru
4hr 10min
22 Stops
KQZ
12:45
Kolar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ksr Bengaluru - Kolar Demu Special 06387 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
KQZ
SBC
-
-
-

Ksr Bengaluru - Kolar Demu Special 06387 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ksr Bengaluru - Kolar Demu Special - 06387 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ksr Bengaluru - Kolar Demu Special 06387 runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Kolar, 6 days. The Ksr Bengaluru - Kolar Demu Special 06387 passenger departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 08:35 hrs and arrives at Kolar at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of Ksr Bengaluru - Kolar Demu Special train is 4hr 10min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ksr Bengaluru - Kolar Demu Special - 06387 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ksr Bengaluru - Kolar Demu Special has the longest halt time at Bengaluru Cant,Bengaluru East,Baiyyappanahali,Chennasandra,Yelhanka Jn,Bettahalsoor,Dodjala H,K I Airport H,Devanahalli,Avatihalli,Venkatagiri Kote Halt,Nandi Halt,Chik Ballapur,Gidnahali,Sidlagatta,Hunsenahalli,Chintamani,Dodaanatta,Srinivasapura,Dalsanur,Gannaghatta, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Ksr Bengaluru - Kolar Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts08:35-0-11On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant08:4408:451min4 km21117min
BNCEBengaluru East08:5208:531min7 km211On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali08:5909:001min11 km21124min
CSDRChennasandra09:0609:071min14 km-1126min
YNKYelhanka Jn09:2209:231min27 km-119min
TLSBettahalsoor09:3409:351min35 km111On Time
DJLDodjala H09:3909:401min41 km111On Time
KIADK I Airport H09:4709:481min45 km111On Time
DHLDevanahalli09:5509:561min51 km-1128min
AVTAvatihalli10:0310:041min57 km1115min
VTEVenkatagiri Kote Halt10:0710:081min60 km1115min
NDYNandi Halt10:1410:151min67 km1115min
CBPChik Ballapur10:2510:261min73 km-1137min
GDHGidnahali10:3610:371min82 km1115min
IDTSidlagatta10:4610:471min89 km-1136min
HUNHunsenahalli10:5710:581min98 km1115min
CMYChintamani11:0811:091min110 km-1134min
DTTDodaanatta11:1911:201min121 km1114min
SVSSrinivasapura11:3011:311min131 km-1123min
DNUDalsanur11:4111:421min139 km1114min
GJTGannaghatta11:5511:561min147 km1118min
KQZKolar12:45ends-158 km-111min

Ksr Bengaluru - Kolar Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Overall delay: 33min
Reached Yelhanka Jn at 09:22
Refresh
Updated 12hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
08:54
08:44
08:57
08:45
12min
-
3min
Bengaluru East
7 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
11 km
09:27
08:59
09:29
09:00
29min
-
2min
Chennasandra
14 km
09:36
09:06
09:37
09:07
30min
-
1min
Yelhanka Jn
26 km
09:22
09:22
09:56
09:23
On Time
-
34min
BETTAHALSOOR
35 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Dodjala H
40 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
K I Airport H
45 km
10:19
09:47
10:20
09:48
32min
-
1min
DEVANAHALLI
50 km
10:26
09:55
10:27
09:56
31min
-
1min
Avatihalli
56 km
10:34
10:03
10:35
10:04
31min
-
1min
VENKATAGIRI KOTE HALT
60 km
10:38
10:07
10:39
10:08
31min
-
1min
NANDI HALT
67 km
10:45
10:14
10:46
10:15
31min
-
1min
Chik Ballapur
73 km
10:56
10:25
10:57
10:26
31min
-
1min
Gidnahali
81 km
11:07
10:36
11:08
10:37
31min
-
1min
Sidlagatta
88 km
11:17
10:46
11:18
10:47
31min
-
1min
Hunsenahalli
98 km
11:28
10:57
11:29
10:58
31min
-
1min
Chintamani
110 km
11:39
11:08
11:40
11:09
31min
-
1min
Dodaanatta
120 km
11:49
11:19
11:50
11:20
30min
-
1min
Srinivasapura
131 km
12:00
11:30
12:01
11:31
30min
-
1min
DALSANUR
139 km
12:10
11:41
12:11
11:42
29min
-
1min
Gannaghatta
147 km
12:21
11:55
12:22
11:56
26min
-
1min
Kolar
158 km
12:45
12:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ksr Bengaluru - Kolar Demu Special 06387 Train Information

Ksr Bengaluru - Kolar Demu Special (06387) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Kolar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 158 km. The fare classes on 06387 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ksr Bengaluru - Kolar Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ksr Bengaluru - Kolar Demu Special 06387 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN