Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06387 Ksr Bengaluru - Kolar Demu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06387 Ksr Bengaluru - Kolar Demu Special train live running status. 06387 Ksr Bengaluru - Kolar Demu Special train runs from KSR Bengaluru (SBC) to Kolar (KQZ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 06387 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 06387 Ksr Bengaluru - Kolar Demu Special from KSR Bengaluru is 08:35. The arrival time to Kolar is . The total distance covered by Ksr Bengaluru - Kolar Demu Special is 158 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KSR Bengaluru to Kolar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ksr Bengaluru - Kolar Demu Special - 06387.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Overall delay: 33min
Reached Yelhanka Jn at
Refresh
Updated 12hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ksr Bengaluru
-
Source
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
08:54
08:44
08:57
08:45
12min
-
3min
Bengaluru East
7 km
08:52
08:53
On Time
-
1min
Baiyyappanahali
11 km
09:27
08:59
09:29
09:00
29min
-
2min
Chennasandra
14 km
09:36
09:06
09:37
09:07
30min
-
1min
Yelhanka Jn
26 km
09:22
09:56
09:23
On Time
-
34min
Bettahalsoor
35 km
09:34
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Dodjala H
40 km
09:39
09:40
On Time
-
1min
K I Airport H
45 km
09:47
09:48
32min
-
1min
Devanahalli
50 km
09:55
09:56
31min
-
1min
Avatihalli
56 km
10:03
10:04
31min
-
1min
Venkatagiri Kote Halt
60 km
10:07
10:08
31min
-
1min
Nandi Halt
67 km
10:14
10:15
31min
-
1min
Chik Ballapur
73 km
10:25
10:26
31min
-
1min
Gidnahali
81 km
10:36
10:37
31min
-
1min
Sidlagatta
88 km
10:46
10:47
31min
-
1min
Hunsenahalli
98 km
10:57
10:58
31min
-
1min
Chintamani
110 km
11:08
11:09
31min
-
1min
Dodaanatta
120 km
11:19
11:20
30min
-
1min
Srinivasapura
131 km
11:30
11:31
30min
-
1min
Dalsanur
139 km
11:41
11:42
29min
-
1min
Gannaghatta
147 km
11:55
11:56
26min
-
1min
Kolar
158 km
12:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06387 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ksr Bengaluru - Kolar Demu Special 06387 running or not?

A. Ksr Bengaluru - Kolar Demu Special 06387 starts from KSR Bengaluru at 08:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ksr Bengaluru - Kolar Demu Special 06387 now?

A. Check the location of Ksr Bengaluru - Kolar Demu Special 06387 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ksr Bengaluru - Kolar Demu Special 06387 train?

A. The last stop for Ksr Bengaluru - Kolar Demu Special 06387 train is Kolar(KQZ). The train reaches Kolar at
Bengaluru to Kolar Trains Running Status