Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

06381 Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar Demu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06381 Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar Demu Special train live running status. 06381 Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar Demu Special train runs from Bengaluru Cant (BNC) to Kolar (KQZ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 06381 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 06381 Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar Demu Special from Bengaluru Cant is 17:55. The arrival time to Kolar is 20:15. The total distance covered by Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar Demu Special is 83 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bengaluru Cant to Kolar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar Demu Special - 06381.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Bengaluru Cant at 17:55
Refresh
Updated 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bengaluru Cant
-
Source
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru East
2 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Baiyyappanahali
6 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
9 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
Hoodi Halt
14 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
18 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Devangonthi
26 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
Malur
38 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Byatrayanhalli
49 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
1min
Tyakal
53 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Maralahalli
59 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
65 km
19:20
19:20
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
10min
Hudukula
76 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Kolar
83 km
20:15
20:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06381 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar Demu Special 06381 train running or not?

A. Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar Demu Special 06381 train starts from Bengaluru Cant at 17:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar Demu Special 06381 train now?

A. Check the location of Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar Demu Special 06381 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar Demu Special 06381 train?

A. The last stop for Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar Demu Special 06381 train is Kolar(KQZ). The train reaches Kolar at 20:15