Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Tbm Ncj Exp 06381 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BNC
17:55
Bengaluru Cant
2hr 20min
13 Stops
KQZ
20:15
Kolar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tbm Ncj Exp 06381 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KQZ
BNC
-
-
-

Tbm Ncj Exp 06381 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tbm Ncj Exp - 06381 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tbm Ncj Exp 06381 runs from Bengaluru Cant to Kolar, 6 days. The Tbm Ncj Exp 06381 passenger departs from Bengaluru Cant at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Kolar at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of Tbm Ncj Exp train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tbm Ncj Exp - 06381 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tbm Ncj Exp has the longest halt time at Bangarapet, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Tbm Ncj Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BNCBengaluru Cantstarts17:55-0-11On Time
BNCEBengaluru East18:0118:021min3 km-11On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali18:0718:081min7 km-112min
KJMKrishnarajapurm18:1118:121min9 km-114min
HDIHHoodi Halt18:1718:181min14 km-11On Time
WFDWhitefield18:2218:231min19 km-117min
DKNDevangonthi18:3118:321min27 km-1110min
MLOMalur18:4118:421min39 km-116min
BFWByatrayanhalli18:4918:501min49 km-11On Time
TCLTyakal18:5718:581min54 km-1110min
MZVMaralahalli19:0219:031min60 km1114min
BWTBangarapet19:2019:3010min66 km-115min
HUDHudukula19:4019:411min77 km1111min
KQZKolar20:15ends-83 km-11On Time

Tbm Ncj Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Yet to start from Bengaluru Cant at 17:55
Refresh
Updated 1hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bengaluru Cant
-
Source
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru East
2 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
1min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
6 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
9 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Hoodi Halt
14 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
18 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
DEVANGONTHI
26 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Malur
38 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
BYATRAYANHALLI
49 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
TYAKAL
53 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
Maralahalli
59 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
65 km
19:20
19:20
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
10min
HUDUKULA
76 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
1min
Kolar
83 km
20:15
20:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tbm Ncj Exp 06381 Train Information

Tbm Ncj Exp (06381) train runs from Bengaluru Cant to Kolar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 83 km. The fare classes on 06381 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tbm Ncj Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tbm Ncj Exp 06381 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN