Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Ksr Bengaluru - Marikuppam Memu Special 06399 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
07:00
Ksr Bengaluru
2hr 15min
17 Stops
MKM
09:15
Marikuppam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ksr Bengaluru - Marikuppam Memu Special 06399 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ksr Bengaluru - Marikuppam Memu Special 06399. Check Ksr Bengaluru - Marikuppam Memu Special 06399 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to Marikuppam station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MKM
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration2hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ksr Bengaluru - Marikuppam Memu Special 06399 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06399 Ksr Bengaluru - Marikuppam Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Marikuppam. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Marikuppam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts07:00-0-11-
BNCBengaluru Cant07:1007:111min4 km-11-
BNCEBengaluru East07:1807:191min7 km-11-
BYPLBaiyyappanahali07:2507:261min11 km-11-
KJMKrishnarajapurm07:3007:311min14 km-11-
HDIHHoodi Halt07:3607:371min19 km-11-
WFDWhitefield07:4407:451min23 km-11-
DKNDevangonthi07:5407:551min31 km-11-
MLOMalur08:0508:061min43 km-11-
BFWByatrayanhalli08:1308:141min53 km-11-
TCLTyakal08:2108:221min58 km-11-
BWTBangarapet08:3808:402min70 km-11-
CNKHChinnakote Halt08:4508:461min76 km111-
BEMLBeml Nagar08:4908:501min77 km111-
COLCoramandal08:5408:551min79 km111-
OGMOorgaum08:5909:001min82 km111-
CHUChampion09:0309:041min84 km111-
MKMMarikuppam09:15ends-86 km-11-

Ksr Bengaluru - Marikuppam Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 07:00
Refresh
Updated 86hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru East
7 km
07:18
07:18
07:19
07:19
On Time
-
1min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
11 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
13 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Hoodi Halt
18 km
07:36
07:36
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
23 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
DEVANGONTHI
31 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Malur
43 km
08:05
08:05
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
1min
BYATRAYANHALLI
53 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
TYAKAL
58 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
70 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Chinnakote Halt
75 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
1min
BEML NAGAR
77 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Coramandal
79 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
OORGAUM
81 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
CHAMPION
84 km
09:03
09:03
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
1min
Marikuppam
85 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ksr Bengaluru - Marikuppam Memu Special 06399 Train Information

Ksr Bengaluru - Marikuppam Memu Special (06399) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Marikuppam. This passenger train covers a distance of about 86 km. The fare classes on 06399 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ksr Bengaluru - Marikuppam Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ksr Bengaluru - Marikuppam Memu Special 06399 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN