Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

06413 Mayiladuturai -tiruchchirappalli Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MV
06:30
Mayiladuturai J
3hr 15min
15 Stops
TPJ
09:45
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06413 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
TPJ
MV
-
-
-

06413 Schedule & Time Table

Check Mayiladuturai -tiruchchirappalli Express Special - 06413 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mayiladuturai -tiruchchirappalli Express Special 06413 runs from Mayiladuturai J to Tiruchchirapali, 7 days. The Mayiladuturai -tiruchchirappalli Express Special 06413 passenger departs from Mayiladuturai J at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Tiruchchirapali at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of Mayiladuturai -tiruchchirappalli Express Special train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mayiladuturai -tiruchchirappalli Express Special - 06413 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mayiladuturai -tiruchchirappalli Express Special has the longest halt time at Kumbakonam,Thanjavur, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Mayiladuturai -tiruchchirappalli Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MVMayiladuturai Jstarts06:30-0-11On Time
KTMKuttalam06:4206:431min9 km-112min
ADTAduturai06:5506:561min20 km-113min
KMUKumbakonam07:1007:122min31 km-114min
SPLSundaraprmlkoil07:2407:251min40 km-114min
PMLPapanasam07:3007:311min46 km111On Time
PDVPandaravadai07:3507:361min49 km-114min
TTTitte07:5007:511min61 km-112min
TJThanjavur08:1308:152min71 km-11On Time
ALKAlakkudi08:2608:271min80 km-111min
BALBudalur08:3408:351min88 km-11
SGMSolgampatti08:4608:471min99 km-11
TOMTondamanpatti08:5909:001min105 km-113min
MCJManjattidal09:0609:071min115 km-11On Time
GOCPonmlai Gld Rck09:1209:131min118 km-11
TPJTiruchchirapali09:45ends-120 km-11On Time

06413 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Yesterday
21-01-2022
Today
22-01-2022
Tomorrow
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Yet to start from Mayiladuturai J at 06:30
Refresh
Updated 8hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mayiladuturai J
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
Kuttalam
8 km
06:42
06:42
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
1min
Aduturai
19 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
1min
Kumbakonam
31 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
2min
Sundaraprmlkoil
40 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
Papanasam
45 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
pandaravadai
48 km
07:35
07:35
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
1min
TITTE
60 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
Thanjavur
70 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
ALAKKUDI
80 km
08:26
08:26
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
1min
Budalur
87 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
SOLGAMPATTI
99 km
08:46
08:46
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
1min
TONDAMANPATTI
105 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
MANJATTIDAL
115 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
1min
Ponmlai Gld Rck
117 km
09:12
09:12
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
120 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

06413 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mayiladuturai -tiruchchirappalli Express Special - 06413 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mayiladuturai J
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mayiladuturai -tiruchchirappalli Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutMayiladuturai -tiruchchirappalli Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mayiladuturai -tiruchchirappalli Express Special (06413) Train

Mayiladuturai -tiruchchirappalli Express Special (06413) runs from Mayiladuturai J to Tiruchchirapali. This passenger covers a distance of about 120 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

06413 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN