Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

06426 Nagercoil - Tiruvananthapuram Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NCJ
06:30
Nagercoil Jn
1hr 50min
8 Stops
TVC
08:20
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06426 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
TVC
NCJ
-
-
-

06426 Schedule & Time Table

Check Nagercoil - Tiruvananthapuram Express Special - 06426 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Nagercoil - Tiruvananthapuram Express Special 06426 runs from Nagercoil Jn to Trivandrum Cntl, 7 days. The Nagercoil - Tiruvananthapuram Express Special 06426 passenger departs from Nagercoil Jn at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of Nagercoil - Tiruvananthapuram Express Special train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Nagercoil - Tiruvananthapuram Express Special - 06426 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Nagercoil - Tiruvananthapuram Express Special has the longest halt time at Nager Coil Town,Eraniel,Kulitthurai,Parashshala,Neyyattinkara,Balaramapuram,Nemem, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Nagercoil - Tiruvananthapuram Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NCJNagercoil Jnstarts06:30-0-11On Time
NJTNager Coil Town06:3706:381min5 km111On Time
ERLEraniel06:5106:521min18 km-111min
KZTKulitthurai07:0607:071min33 km-114min
PASAParashshala07:1707:181min42 km-115min
NYYNeyyattinkara07:3207:331min54 km-117min
BRAMBalaramapuram07:3707:381min58 km111On Time
NEMNemem07:4507:461min63 km-119min
TVCTrivandrum Cntl08:20ends-71 km-11On Time

06426 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Overall delay: 13min
Reached Parashshala at 07:27
Refresh
Updated 5hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
06:32
06:30
2min
-
Source
Nager Coil Town
5 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
Eraniel
18 km
06:53
06:51
06:54
06:52
2min
-
1min
Kulitthurai
33 km
07:12
07:06
07:14
07:07
7min
-
2min
Parashshala
41 km
07:27
07:17
07:31
07:18
10min
-
4min
Neyyattinkara
54 km
07:43
07:32
07:44
07:33
11min
-
1min
BALARAMAPURAM
58 km
07:47
07:37
07:48
07:38
10min
-
1min
Nemem
63 km
07:55
07:45
07:56
07:46
10min
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
71 km
08:29
08:20
Destination
9min
-
Destination
view full running status

Nagercoil - Tiruvananthapuram Express Special (06426) Train

Nagercoil - Tiruvananthapuram Express Special (06426) runs from Nagercoil Jn to Trivandrum Cntl. This passenger covers a distance of about 71 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

06426 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN