Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06426 Nagercoil - Tiruvananthapuram Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06426 Nagercoil - Tiruvananthapuram Express Special train live running status. 06426 Nagercoil - Tiruvananthapuram Express Special train runs from Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) to Kollam Jn (QLN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06426 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 06426 Nagercoil - Tiruvananthapuram Express Special from Nagercoil Jn is 06:31. The arrival time to Kollam Jn is 10:25. The total distance covered by Nagercoil - Tiruvananthapuram Express Special is 135 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Nagercoil Jn to Kollam Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Nagercoil - Tiruvananthapuram Express Special - 06426.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Overall delay: 18min
Reached Trivandrum Cntl at 08:32
Refresh
Updated 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
06:31
06:30
1min
-
Source
Nager Coil Town
5 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
Eraniel
18 km
06:57
06:51
06:58
06:52
6min
-
1min
Palliyadi
26 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Kulitthurai
33 km
07:17
07:06
07:18
07:07
11min
-
1min
Kulitturai West
36 km
07:11
07:12
On Time
-
1min
Parashshala
41 km
07:34
07:17
07:39
07:18
21min
-
5min
Dhanuvachapuram
47 km
07:22
07:23
On Time
-
1min
Amaravila
51 km
07:27
07:28
On Time
-
1min
Neyyattinkara
54 km
08:00
07:32
08:01
07:33
28min
-
1min
Balaramapuram
58 km
07:37
07:38
On Time
-
1min
Nemem
63 km
08:18
07:45
08:19
07:46
33min
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
71 km
08:32
08:15
08:38
08:20
17min
-
6min
Kazhakuttam
84 km
08:35
08:36
On Time
-
1min
Chirayinkeezh
99 km
08:49
08:50
4min
-
1min
Kadakavur
102 km
08:55
09:03
08:56
7min
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
112 km
09:08
09:08
09:09
09:09
On Time
-
1min
Paravur
123 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
1min
Mayyanad
126 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
135 km
10:25
10:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

06426 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Nagercoil - Tiruvananthapuram Express Special 06426 running or not?

A. Nagercoil - Tiruvananthapuram Express Special 06426 starts from Nagercoil Jn at 06:31. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Nagercoil - Tiruvananthapuram Express Special 06426 now?

A. Check the location of Nagercoil - Tiruvananthapuram Express Special 06426 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Nagercoil - Tiruvananthapuram Express Special 06426 train?

A. The last stop for Nagercoil - Tiruvananthapuram Express Special 06426 train is Kollam Jn(QLN). The train reaches Kollam Jn at 10:25