Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

06427 Tiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
17:15
Trivandrum Cntl
2hr
8 Stops
NCJ
19:15
Nagercoil Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06427 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
NCJ
TVC
-
-
-

06427 Schedule & Time Table

Check Tiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special - 06427 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special 06427 runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Nagercoil Jn, 7 days. The Tiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special 06427 passenger departs from Trivandrum Cntl at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Nagercoil Jn at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of Tiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special train is 2hr , stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special - 06427 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special has the longest halt time at Nemem,Balaramapuram,Neyyattinkara,Parashshala,Kulitthurai,Eraniel,Nager Coil Town, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Tiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts17:15-0-11On Time
NEMNemem17:2417:251min8 km-112min
BRAMBalaramapuram17:3217:331min13 km111On Time
NYYNeyyattinkara17:3717:381min17 km-113min
PASAParashshala17:5417:551min30 km-113min
KZTKulitthurai18:0918:101min38 km-112min
ERLEraniel18:2918:301min53 km-112min
NJTNager Coil Town18:4518:461min66 km111On Time
NCJNagercoil Jn19:15ends-71 km-11On Time

06427 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Yesterday
28-01-2022
Today
29-01-2022
Tomorrow
30-01-2022
Monday
31-01-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Kulitthurai at 18:13
Refresh
Updated 19hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
Source
Nemem
7 km
17:27
17:24
17:28
17:25
3min
-
1min
BALARAMAPURAM
13 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
Neyyattinkara
17 km
17:42
17:37
17:43
17:38
5min
-
1min
Parashshala
29 km
17:59
17:54
18:00
17:55
5min
-
1min
Kulitthurai
38 km
18:13
18:09
18:14
18:10
4min
-
1min
Eraniel
52 km
18:29
18:29
18:33
18:30
On Time
-
4min
Nager Coil Town
66 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
71 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special (06427) Train

Tiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special (06427) runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Nagercoil Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 71 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

06427 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN