Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Tiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special 06427 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
QLN
15:25
Kollam Jn
3hr 50min
19 Stops
NCJ
19:15
Nagercoil Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special 06427 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
NCJ
QLN
-
-
-

Tiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special 06427 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special - 06427 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special 06427 runs from Kollam Jn to Nagercoil Jn, 7 days. The Tiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special 06427 passenger departs from Kollam Jn at 03:25 hrs and arrives at Nagercoil Jn at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of Tiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special train is 3hr 50min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special - 06427 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special has the longest halt time at Trivandrum Cntl, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Tiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
QLNKollam Jnstarts15:25-0-11On Time
MYYMayyanad15:3215:331min9 km-11On Time
PVUParavur15:3715:381min12 km-118min
VAKVarkalasivagiri15:4715:481min24 km-1110min
KVUKadakavur15:5916:001min33 km31110min
CRYChirayinkeezh16:0416:051min36 km-11On Time
KZKKazhakuttam16:1916:201min51 km-1113min
TVCTrivandrum Cntl17:1017:155min65 km-11On Time
NEMNemem17:2417:251min72 km-116min
BRAMBalaramapuram17:3217:331min78 km1111min
NYYNeyyattinkara17:3717:381min82 km-119min
AMVAAmaravila17:4217:431min84 km1111min
DAVMDhanuvachapuram17:4717:481min88 km-111min
PASAParashshala17:5417:551min94 km-1111min
KZTWKulitturai West18:0918:101min99 km1115min
KZTKulitthurai18:0918:101min103 km-118min
PYDPalliyadi18:1918:201min109 km1112min
ERLEraniel18:2918:301min117 km-1111min
NJTNager Coil Town18:4518:461min131 km1114min
NCJNagercoil Jn19:15ends-136 km-111min

Tiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yesterday
22-05-2022
Today
23-05-2022
Tomorrow
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Overall delay: 16min
Reached Eraniel at 18:39
Refresh
Updated 10hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
15:34
15:25
9min
-
Source
Mayyanad
8 km
15:32
15:32
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
1min
Paravur
12 km
15:53
15:37
15:53
15:38
15min
-
-
Varkalasivagiri
23 km
16:05
15:47
16:06
15:48
18min
-
1min
Kadakavur
32 km
16:15
15:59
16:16
16:00
16min
-
1min
Chirayinkeezh
35 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
Kazhakuttam
51 km
16:37
16:19
16:38
16:20
18min
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
64 km
17:02
17:10
17:17
17:15
2min
-
15min
Nemem
72 km
17:28
17:24
17:29
17:25
4min
-
1min
BALARAMAPURAM
77 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
Neyyattinkara
81 km
17:45
17:37
17:47
17:38
9min
-
2min
Amaravila
84 km
17:42
17:42
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
1min
DHANUVACHAPURAM
88 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
1min
Parashshala
94 km
18:06
17:54
18:07
17:55
12min
-
1min
Kulitturai West
99 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
7min
-
1min
Kulitthurai
102 km
18:18
18:09
18:19
18:10
9min
-
1min
Palliyadi
108 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Eraniel
117 km
18:39
18:29
18:46
18:30
10min
-
7min
Nager Coil Town
130 km
18:59
18:45
19:00
18:46
14min
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
135 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special 06427 Train Information

Tiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special (06427) train runs from Kollam Jn to Nagercoil Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 136 km. The fare classes on 06427 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special 06427 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN