Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06427 Tiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06427 Tiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special train live running status. 06427 Tiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special train runs from Kollam Jn (QLN) to Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06427 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 06427 Tiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special from Kollam Jn is 15:25. The arrival time to Nagercoil Jn is 19:15. The total distance covered by Tiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special is 135 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kollam Jn to Nagercoil Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special - 06427.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yesterday
22-05-2022
Today
23-05-2022
Tomorrow
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yet to start from Kollam Jn at 15:25
Refresh
Updated 2hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
Source
Mayyanad
8 km
15:32
15:32
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
1min
Paravur
12 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
23 km
15:47
15:47
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
1min
Kadakavur
32 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Chirayinkeezh
35 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
Kazhakuttam
51 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
64 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Nemem
72 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Balaramapuram
77 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
Neyyattinkara
81 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
1min
Amaravila
84 km
17:42
17:42
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
1min
Dhanuvachapuram
88 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
1min
Parashshala
94 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Kulitturai West
99 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Kulitthurai
102 km
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Palliyadi
108 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Eraniel
117 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Nager Coil Town
130 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
135 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

06427 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Tiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special 06427 running or not?

A. Tiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special 06427 starts from Kollam Jn at 15:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special 06427 now?

A. Check the location of Tiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special 06427 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special 06427 train?

A. The last stop for Tiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special 06427 train is Nagercoil Jn(NCJ). The train reaches Nagercoil Jn at 19:15