Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

06477 Kannur - Mangaluru Central Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAN
07:40
Kannur
3hr 15min
18 Stops
MAQ
10:55
Mangaluru Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06477 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MAQ
CAN
-
-
-

06477 Schedule & Time Table

Check Kannur - Mangaluru Central Express Special - 06477 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kannur - Mangaluru Central Express Special 06477 runs from Kannur to Mangaluru Cntl, 7 days. The Kannur - Mangaluru Central Express Special 06477 passenger departs from Kannur at 07:40 hrs and arrives at Mangaluru Cntl at 10:55 hrs. The total running duration of Kannur - Mangaluru Central Express Special train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kannur - Mangaluru Central Express Special - 06477 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kannur - Mangaluru Central Express Special has the longest halt time at Valapattanam,Pappinisseri,Kannapuram,Payangadi,Elimala,Payyanur,Trikarpur,Charvattur,Nileshwar,Kanhangad,Bekal Fort,Kotikulam,Kasaragod,Kumbla,Uppala,Manjeshwar,Ullal, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Kannur - Mangaluru Central Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CANKannurstarts07:40-0-11On Time
VAPMValapattanam07:4907:501min7 km-111min
PPNSPappinisseri07:5407:551min9 km-11On Time
KPQKannapuram07:5908:001min15 km-112min
PAZPayangadi08:0708:081min22 km-112min
ELMElimala08:1308:141min31 km-11On Time
PAYPayyanur08:2108:221min34 km-112min
TKQTrikarpur08:2708:281min40 km-11On Time
CHVCharvattur08:4208:431min48 km-11On Time
NLENileshwar08:5408:551min54 km-11
KZEKanhangad09:0409:051min63 km-112min
BFRBekal Fort09:0909:101min72 km-11On Time
KQKKotikulam09:1909:201min77 km-112min
KGQKasaragod09:3409:351min86 km-11On Time
KMQKumbla09:4409:451min98 km-113min
UAAUppala09:5209:531min108 km-11On Time
MJSManjeshwar10:0110:021min115 km-115min
ULLUllal10:0910:101min124 km-114min
MAQMangaluru Cntl10:55ends-132 km-11On Time

06477 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Yesterday
22-01-2022
Today
23-01-2022
Tomorrow
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Arrived early on by: 5min
Reached Mangaluru Cntl at 10:50
Refresh
Updated 1hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
07:42
07:40
2min
-
Source
Valapattanam
6 km
07:52
07:49
07:53
07:50
3min
-
1min
PAPPINISSERI
8 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Kannapuram
14 km
08:02
07:59
08:03
08:00
3min
-
1min
Payangadi
22 km
08:12
08:07
08:13
08:08
5min
-
1min
Elimala
30 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
33 km
08:25
08:21
08:26
08:22
4min
-
1min
Trikarpur
39 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
Charvattur
48 km
08:40
08:42
08:44
08:43
1min
-
4min
Nileshwar
53 km
08:55
08:54
08:56
08:55
1min
-
1min
Kanhangad
63 km
09:07
09:04
09:08
09:05
3min
-
1min
Bekal Fort
71 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Kotikulam
76 km
09:22
09:19
09:23
09:20
3min
-
1min
Kasaragod
86 km
09:32
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
3min
Kumbla
98 km
09:49
09:44
09:50
09:45
5min
-
1min
Uppala
108 km
09:52
09:52
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
1min
Manjeshwar
115 km
10:07
10:01
10:08
10:02
6min
-
1min
Ullal
123 km
10:20
10:09
10:21
10:10
11min
-
1min
Mangaluru Cntl
132 km
10:50
10:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kannur - Mangaluru Central Express Special (06477) Train

Kannur - Mangaluru Central Express Special (06477) runs from Kannur to Mangaluru Cntl. This passenger covers a distance of about 132 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

06477 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN