Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06477 Kannur - Mangaluru Central Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06477 Kannur - Mangaluru Central Express Special train live running status. 06477 Kannur - Mangaluru Central Express Special train runs from Kannur (CAN) to Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06477 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 06477 Kannur - Mangaluru Central Express Special from Kannur is 07:42. The arrival time to Mangaluru Cntl is . The total distance covered by Kannur - Mangaluru Central Express Special is 132 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kannur to Mangaluru Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kannur - Mangaluru Central Express Special - 06477.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Ullal at 10:13
Refresh
Updated 5hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
07:42
07:40
2min
-
Source
Chirakkal
4 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Valapattanam
6 km
07:50
07:49
07:51
07:50
1min
-
1min
Pappinisseri
8 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Kannapuram
14 km
08:00
07:59
08:01
08:00
1min
-
1min
Payangadi
22 km
08:08
08:07
08:09
08:08
1min
-
1min
Elimala
30 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
33 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
Trikarpur
39 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
Chandera
44 km
08:32
08:32
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
1min
Charvattur
48 km
08:39
08:42
08:44
08:43
1min
-
5min
Nileshwar
53 km
08:53
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Kanhangad
63 km
09:05
09:04
09:06
09:05
1min
-
1min
Bekal Fort
71 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Kotikulam
76 km
09:18
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Kalanad
83 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Kasaragod
86 km
09:32
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
3min
Kumbla
98 km
09:43
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Uppala
108 km
09:52
09:52
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
1min
Manjeshwar
115 km
10:02
10:01
10:03
10:02
1min
-
1min
Ullal
123 km
10:13
10:09
10:14
10:10
4min
-
1min
Mangaluru Cntl
132 km
10:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

06477 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Kannur - Mangaluru Central Express Special 06477 running or not?

A. Kannur - Mangaluru Central Express Special 06477 starts from Kannur at 07:42. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kannur - Mangaluru Central Express Special 06477 now?

A. Check the location of Kannur - Mangaluru Central Express Special 06477 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kannur - Mangaluru Central Express Special 06477 train?

A. The last stop for Kannur - Mangaluru Central Express Special 06477 train is Mangaluru Cntl(MAQ). The train reaches Mangaluru Cntl at