Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Express Special (unreserved) 06489 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAQ
10:00
Mangaluru Cntl
2hr 30min
10 Stops
SBHR
12:30
Subrahmanya Rd
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Express Special (unreserved) 06489 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Express Special (unreserved) 06489. Check Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Express Special (unreserved) 06489 seat availability from Mangaluru Cntl station to Subrahmanya Rd station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SBHR
MAQ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration2hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Express Special (unreserved) 06489 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06489 Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mangaluru Cntl station and ends at Subrahmanya Rd. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mangaluru Cntl and Subrahmanya Rd and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAQMangaluru Cntlstarts10:00-0-111min
MAJNMangaluru Jn10:1410:151min6 km-112min
BNTLBantawala10:4810:502min25 km-112min
NRFNeralakatte11:0411:051min39 km1114min
KBPRKabakaputtur11:1811:202min49 km-112min
NRJNarimogaru11:3111:321min59 km1112min
KNYRKaniuru11:4011:411min69 km1112min
YDMYedamangala11:5011:511min78 km-114min
KDBAKodimbala11:5611:571min82 km1111min
BAJEBajakare Halt12:0112:021min85 km1113min
SBHRSubrahmanya Rd12:30ends-92 km-11On Time

Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
On Time
Reached Subrahmanya Rd at 12:22
Refresh
Updated 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
10:00
On Time
1
Source
Mangaluru Jn
5 km
10:14
10:15
On Time
1
-
BANTAWALA
24 km
10:56
10:48
10:58
10:50
8min
1
2min
Neralakatte
38 km
11:17
11:04
11:17
11:05
12min
1
-
Kabakaputtur
49 km
11:29
11:18
11:31
11:20
11min
2
2min
NARIMOGARU
59 km
11:45
11:31
11:46
11:32
14min
1
1min
Kaniuru
68 km
11:55
11:40
11:55
11:41
14min
1
-
YEDAMANGALA
77 km
12:04
11:50
12:04
11:51
13min
1
-
Kodimbala
82 km
12:10
11:56
12:11
11:57
14min
1
1min
BAJAKARE HALT
85 km
12:14
12:01
12:02
On Time
1
-
Subrahmanya Rd
91 km
12:22
12:30
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Express Special (unreserved) 06489 Train Information

Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Express Special (unreserved) (06489) train runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Subrahmanya Rd. This passenger train covers a distance of about 92 km. The fare classes on 06489 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Express Special (unreserved) 06489 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN