Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

06498 Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DG
06:15
Dindigul Jn
2hr 15min
11 Stops
TPJ
08:30
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06498 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
TPJ
DG
-
-
-

06498 Schedule & Time Table

Check Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Express Special - 06498 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Express Special 06498 runs from Dindigul Jn to Tiruchchirapali, 7 days. The Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Express Special 06498 passenger departs from Dindigul Jn at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Tiruchchirapali at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Express Special train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Express Special - 06498 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Express Special has the longest halt time at Manaparai, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DGDindigul Jnstarts06:15-0-11On Time
TMPTamaraipadi06:2506:261min8 km-112min
VDMVadamadura06:3406:351min16 km-112min
AYRAyyalur06:4406:451min25 km-111min
KFCKalpattichatram06:5306:541min36 km-111min
VPJVaiyampatti07:0407:051min44 km1111min
CIIChettiyapatti07:1207:131min51 km-11On Time
MPAManaparai07:3007:355min58 km-11On Time
SMDMSamudram07:4207:431min68 km-11On Time
KLSKolatur07:4907:501min76 km-11On Time
PUGPunggudi07:5908:001min85 km-11On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali08:30ends-94 km-11On Time

06498 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
13-01-2022
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Yesterday
16-01-2022
Today
17-01-2022
Tomorrow
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Arrived early on by: 3min
Reached Manaparai at 07:27
Refresh
Updated 2hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dindigul Jn
-
Source
06:17
06:15
2min
-
Source
TAMARAIPADI
8 km
06:28
06:25
06:29
06:26
3min
-
1min
VADAMADURA
16 km
06:36
06:34
06:39
06:35
4min
-
3min
AYYALUR
24 km
06:47
06:44
06:50
06:45
5min
-
3min
KALPATTICHATRAM
35 km
07:00
06:53
07:01
06:54
7min
-
1min
Vaiyampatti
43 km
07:10
07:04
07:12
07:05
7min
-
2min
CHETTIYAPATTI
51 km
07:12
07:12
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
1min
Manaparai
57 km
07:27
07:30
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
8min
SAMUDRAM
67 km
07:42
07:42
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
1min
KOLATUR
75 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
PUNGGUDI
85 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
94 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

06498 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Express Special - 06498 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dindigul Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutDindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Express Special (06498) Train

Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Express Special (06498) runs from Dindigul Jn to Tiruchchirapali. This passenger covers a distance of about 94 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

06498 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN