more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

06607 Can Cbe Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAN
06:20
Kannur
7hr 30min
31 Stops
CBE
13:50
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06607 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
September 2021
Fri, 17 Sep
TRAIN DEPARTED
9hr 30min
Sat, 18 Sep
NA
Sun, 19 Sep
NA
Mon, 20 Sep
NA
Tue, 21 Sep
NA
Wed, 22 Sep
NA
Thu, 23 Sep
AVL 752
3hr 36min
Fri, 24 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CBE
CAN
-
-
-

06607 Schedule & Time Table

06607 - Can Cbe Exp runs from Kannur to Coimbatore Jn, 7 days of the week. The 06607 mail express train departs from Kannur at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Coimbatore Jn at 01:50 hrs. The total running duration of 06607 train is 7hr 30min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Shoranur Jn,Palakkad Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Can Cbe Exp - 06607 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Can Cbe Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CANKannurstarts06:20-0-11-
CSCannanore South06:2706:281min4 km-11-
ETKEtakkot06:3506:361min13 km-11-
TLYThalassery06:4406:451min21 km-11-
JGEJgnth Tmpl Gte06:4906:501min24 km-11-
MAHEMahe06:5406:551min31 km-11-
BDJVadakara07:0407:051min43 km-11-
PYOLPayyoli07:1207:131min53 km-11-
TKTTikkotti07:1907:201min56 km-11-
QLDQuilandi07:2907:301min65 km-11-
ETRElattur07:4107:421min78 km-11-
WHWest Hill07:4807:491min85 km-11-
CLTKozhikkode07:5708:003min90 km-11-
KULKallayi08:0708:081min92 km-11-
FKFerok08:1908:201min99 km-11-
KNKadalundi08:2908:301min104 km-11-
VLIVallikunnu08:3608:371min110 km-11-
PGIParpanangadi08:4408:451min115 km-11-
TATanur08:5208:531min123 km-11-
TIRTirur08:5909:001min131 km-11-
TUATirunnavaya09:0909:101min139 km-11-
KTUKuttippuram09:1909:201min146 km-11-
PUMPallippuram09:3409:351min155 km-11-
PTBPattambi09:4409:451min164 km-11-
SRRShoranur Jn10:0510:105min176 km-11-
OTPOttappalam10:3410:351min189 km-11-
PGTPalakkad Jn11:4511:505min220 km-11-
KJKDKanjikode12:0412:051min233 km-11-
WRAWalayar12:1912:201min245 km-11-
ETMDEttimadai12:3412:351min254 km-11-
PTJPodanur Jn13:2813:302min268 km-11-
CBECoimbatore Jn13:50ends-274 km-11-

06607 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Can Cbe Exp - 06607 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
13-09-2021
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Yesterday
16-09-2021
Today
17-09-2021
Tomorrow
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Arrived early on by: 10min
Reached Coimbatore Jn at 13:40
Refresh
Updated 4hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
06:20
06:20
On Time
2
Source
Cannanore South
3 km
06:30
06:27
06:31
06:28
3min
1
1min
Etakkot
12 km
06:40
06:35
06:41
06:36
5min
2
1min
Thalassery
20 km
06:48
06:44
06:50
06:45
5min
2
2min
Jgnth Tmpl Gte
23 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Mahe
29 km
07:01
06:54
07:02
06:55
7min
-
1min
Vadakara
42 km
07:12
07:04
07:14
07:05
9min
-
2min
PAYYOLI
52 km
07:12
07:12
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
1min
TIKKOTTI
55 km
07:30
07:19
07:31
07:20
11min
-
1min
Quilandi
64 km
07:40
07:29
07:41
07:30
11min
-
1min
ELATTUR
77 km
07:51
07:41
07:52
07:42
10min
-
1min
West Hill
84 km
07:48
07:48
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
89 km
08:08
07:57
08:16
08:00
16min
-
8min
KALLAYI
90 km
08:23
08:07
08:24
08:08
16min
-
1min
Ferok
99 km
08:34
08:19
08:35
08:20
15min
-
1min
Kadalundi
103 km
08:46
08:29
08:47
08:30
17min
-
1min
Vallikunnu
109 km
08:36
08:36
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
114 km
09:00
08:44
09:01
08:45
16min
-
1min
Tanur
122 km
09:13
08:52
09:14
08:53
21min
-
1min
Tirur
130 km
09:21
08:59
09:23
09:00
23min
-
2min
Tirunnavaya
138 km
09:32
09:09
09:33
09:10
23min
-
1min
Kuttippuram
145 km
09:43
09:19
09:44
09:20
24min
-
1min
PALLIPPURAM
154 km
09:59
09:34
10:00
09:35
25min
-
1min
Pattambi
163 km
10:10
09:44
10:11
09:45
26min
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
175 km
10:28
10:05
10:32
10:10
22min
-
4min
Ottappalam
188 km
10:49
10:34
10:50
10:35
15min
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
219 km
11:13
11:45
11:52
11:50
2min
-
39min
KANJIKODE
233 km
12:10
12:04
12:11
12:05
6min
-
1min
WALAYAR
245 km
12:29
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1431min
Ettimadai
254 km
12:44
12:34
12:45
12:35
10min
-
1min
Podanur Jn
269 km
13:03
13:28
13:31
13:30
1min
-
28min
Coimbatore Jn
275 km
13:40
13:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

06607 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Can Cbe Exp - 06607 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kannur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
DL2
Seat Layout
Can Cbe Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCan Cbe Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Can Cbe Exp (06607) Train

06607 is a popular Kannur to Coimbatore Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 274 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06607 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kannur to Coimbatore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06607 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice travel to be a great day
nice travel to be a great day
why u want to cal express train its local local goods train
nice travel to be a great day
nice travel to be a great day
nice travel to be a great day
nice travel to be a great day
nice travel to be a great day
nice travel to be a great day
WRITE A REVIEW