more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06607Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Thursday
16-09-2021
Yesterday
17-09-2021
Today
18-09-2021
Tomorrow
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Yet to start from Kannur at 06:20
Refresh
Updated 10hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
06:20
06:20
On Time
2
Source
Cannanore South
3 km
06:27
06:27
06:28
06:28
On Time
1
1min
Etakkot
12 km
06:35
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
2
1min
Thalassery
20 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
2
1min
Jgnth Tmpl Gte
23 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Mahe
29 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Vadakara
42 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Payyoli
52 km
07:12
07:12
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
1min
Tikkotti
55 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Quilandi
64 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Elattur
77 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
West Hill
84 km
07:48
07:48
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
89 km
07:57
07:57
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
3min
Kallayi
90 km
08:07
08:07
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
1min
Ferok
99 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Kadalundi
103 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Vallikunnu
109 km
08:36
08:36
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
114 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Tanur
122 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
130 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Tirunnavaya
138 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Kuttippuram
145 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Pallippuram
154 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Pattambi
163 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
175 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
5min
Ottappalam
188 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
219 km
11:45
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
5min
Kanjikode
233 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
1min
Walayar
245 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1min
Ettimadai
254 km
12:34
12:34
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
1min
Podanur Jn
269 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
275 km
13:50
13:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination