more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06607Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yesterday
18-06-2021
Today
19-06-2021
Tomorrow
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Arrived 10min early
Reached Coimbatore Jn at 13:40
Refresh
Updated 3hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
06:26
06:20
6min
2
Source
Cannanore South
3 km
06:34
06:27
06:35
06:28
7min
1
1min
Etakkot
12 km
06:41
06:35
06:42
06:36
6min
2
1min
Thalassery
20 km
06:52
06:44
06:54
06:45
9min
2
2min
Jgnth Tmpl Gte
23 km
06:58
06:49
06:59
06:50
9min
-
1min
Mahe
29 km
07:07
06:54
07:08
06:55
13min
-
1min
Vadakara
42 km
07:20
07:04
07:21
07:05
16min
-
1min
Payyoli
52 km
07:28
07:12
07:29
07:13
16min
-
1min
Tikkotti
55 km
07:34
07:19
07:35
07:20
15min
-
1min
Quilandi
64 km
07:46
07:29
07:47
07:30
17min
-
1min
Elattur
77 km
07:57
07:41
07:58
07:42
16min
-
1min
West Hill
84 km
08:03
07:48
08:04
07:49
15min
-
1min
Kozhikkode
89 km
08:12
07:57
08:19
08:00
19min
-
7min
Kallayi
90 km
08:25
08:07
08:26
08:08
18min
-
1min
Ferok
99 km
08:35
08:19
08:36
08:20
16min
-
1min
Kadalundi
103 km
08:43
08:29
08:44
08:30
14min
-
1min
Vallikunnu
109 km
08:36
08:37
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
114 km
08:55
08:44
08:56
08:45
11min
-
1min
Tanur
122 km
09:07
08:52
09:08
08:53
15min
-
1min
Tirur
130 km
09:15
08:59
09:17
09:00
17min
-
2min
Tirunnavaya
138 km
09:24
09:09
09:25
09:10
15min
-
1min
Kuttippuram
145 km
09:34
09:19
09:35
09:20
15min
-
1min
Pallippuram
154 km
09:48
09:34
09:49
09:35
14min
-
1min
Pattambi
163 km
09:59
09:44
10:00
09:45
15min
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
175 km
10:15
10:05
10:23
10:10
13min
-
8min
Ottappalam
188 km
10:40
10:34
10:41
10:35
6min
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
219 km
11:04
11:45
11:53
11:50
3min
-
49min
Kanjikode
233 km
12:07
12:04
12:11
12:05
6min
-
4min
Walayar
245 km
12:28
12:19
12:29
12:20
9min
-
1min
Ettimadai
254 km
12:43
12:34
12:44
12:35
9min
-
1min
Podanur Jn
269 km
13:01
13:28
13:31
13:30
1min
-
30min
Coimbatore Jn
275 km
13:40
13:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination