Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

06608

Chennai Sf Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PLNI
13:45
Palani
3hr
9 Stops
CBE
16:45
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 06608 - Chennai Sf Exp

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PLNI
CBE
-
-

Chennai Sf Exp Schedule

The 06608 - Chennai Sf Exp runs from PLNI (Palani) to CBE (Coimbatore Jn). Chennai Sf Exp runs on 7 days of the week. The 06608 passenger train departs from Palani at 01:45 hrs and arrives at Coimbatore Jn at 04:45 hrs. The total running duration of 06608 train is 3hr , stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Chennai Sf Exp - 06608 schedule, Chennai Sf Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 06608 - Chennai Sf Exp & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PLNIPalanistarts13:45-0-11On Time
PPTRPushpattur14:0114:021min14 km-11On Time
MDKMMadattukulam14:0914:101min21 km111
MVRDMaivadi Road14:1714:181min24 km-11On Time
UDTUdumalaippettai14:2914:301min34 km-11On Time
GMGMGomangalam14:4514:461min47 km-11On Time
POYPollachi Jn15:1515:205min63 km-11On Time
CNVKinattukkadavu15:4615:471min84 km-11On Time
PTJPodanur Jn16:2016:222min103 km-11On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn16:45ends-109 km-11On Time

Chennai Sf Exp - 06608 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Chennai Sf Exp - 06608 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
22-02-2020
Sunday
23-02-2020
Monday
24-02-2020
Yesterday
25-02-2020
Today
26-02-2020
Tomorrow
27-02-2020
Friday
28-02-2020
Arrived early on by: 4min
Reached Coimbatore Jn at 16:41
Refresh
Updated 272hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palani
-
Source
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
Source
Pushpattur
14 km
14:00
14:01
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
2min
MADATTUKULAM
21 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1min
Maivadi Road
24 km
14:15
14:17
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
3min
Udumalaippettai
34 km
14:42
14:29
14:43
14:30
13min
-
1min
Gomangalam
47 km
14:57
14:45
14:58
14:46
12min
-
1min
Pollachi Jn
63 km
15:02
15:15
15:21
15:20
1min
-
19min
KINATTUKKADAVU
84 km
15:46
15:46
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
1min
Podanur Jn
103 km
16:08
16:20
16:23
16:22
1min
-
15min
Coimbatore Jn
109 km
16:41
16:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Chennai Sf Exp

Chennai Sf Exp - 06608 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Palani
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Chennai  Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutChennai  Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chennai Sf Exp - 06608

The Chennai Sf Exp - 06608 train runs from PLNI (Palani) to CBE (Coimbatore Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Palani to Coimbatore Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 109 km. You can check Chennai Sf Exp - 06608 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 06608 route map. You can also check how to reach Palani to Coimbatore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Chennai Sf Exp

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Popular Train from Palani to Coimbatore
Palani to Coimbatore Trains Running Status
Palani to Coimbatore Trains Seat Availability