more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06608Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Thursday
16-09-2021
Yesterday
17-09-2021
Today
18-09-2021
Tomorrow
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Yet to start from Coimbatore Jn at 14:15
Refresh
Updated 11hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
Source
Podanur Jn
5 km
14:31
14:31
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
1min
Ettimadai
21 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
1
1min
Walayar
29 km
14:57
14:57
14:58
14:58
On Time
2
1min
Kanjikode
42 km
15:10
15:10
15:11
15:11
On Time
1
1min
Palakkad Jn
55 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Palappuram
83 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
1min
Ottappalam
87 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
99 km
16:17
16:17
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
3min
Pattambi
111 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Pallippuram
120 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Kuttippuram
129 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Tirunnavaya
136 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
144 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Tanur
152 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
161 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Vallikunnu
165 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Kadalundi
171 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Ferok
176 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Kallayi
184 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
186 km
18:32
18:32
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
3min
West Hill
190 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Elattur
197 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Quilandi
210 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Tikkotti
219 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Payyoli
222 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Vadakara
232 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Mahe
245 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Jgnth Tmpl Gte
252 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Thalassery
254 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Etakkot
262 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
1min
Cannanore South
271 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
275 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination