more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.4

06621 Bina - Katni Murwara Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BINA
05:00
Bina Jn
6hr 50min
31 Stops
KTE
11:50
Katni
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06621 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
KTE
BINA
-
-
-

06621 Schedule & Time Table

06621 - Bina - Katni Murwara Memu Special runs from Bina Jn to Katni, 7 days of the week. The 06621 passenger train departs from Bina Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Katni at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of 06621 train is 6hr 50min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Saugor,Damoh,Katni Murwara is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bina - Katni Murwara Memu Special - 06621 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bina - Katni Murwara Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BINABina Jnstarts05:00-0-11On Time
MAKRBina Malkhedi05:1005:122min5 km-11
BJQBaghora05:1905:201min10 km-111min
KYEKhurai05:2805:302min22 km-112min
SMRRSumreri05:3805:402min31 km-112min
JRKJeruwa Khera05:4805:502min40 km-113min
ISHIsarwara05:5806:002min49 km-115min
NOINariaoli06:0806:102min56 km-115min
RTZRatona06:1806:202min67 km-116min
SGOSaugor06:3006:355min75 km-113min
MKRNMakronia06:4806:502min82 km-112min
LDALidhora Khurd06:5606:582min89 km-115min
GWGirwar07:0607:082min99 km-114min
DGDDangidhar07:1307:152min106 km-115min
GAJGaneshganj07:2307:252min113 km-112min
PHAPatharia07:3607:382min126 km-112min
ANAAslana07:4807:502min139 km-114min
DMODamoh08:0508:105min152 km-114min
KYXKarhiya Bhadeli08:1808:202min160 km-116min
BNUBandakpur08:2808:302min167 km-119min
GEAGhatera08:3808:402min178 km-1119min
GTYGolapatti08:4808:502min187 km-1130min
SAOSagoni08:5608:582min194 km-1130min
RTGNRatangaon09:0809:102min205 km-1137min
SYASalaia09:1809:202min212 km-1135min
BQQBakhleta09:2809:302min222 km-1136min
REIRithi09:5810:002min231 km-1123min
PTHDPatohan10:2410:262min237 km-1124min
HDUHardua10:5811:002min246 km-114min
MJGPMajhgawan Phata11:0811:102min254 km-119min
KMZKatni Murwara11:2511:305min261 km-1115min
KTEKatni11:50ends-263 km-1134min

06621 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bina - Katni Murwara Memu Special - 06621 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Yesterday
25-09-2021
Today
26-09-2021
Tomorrow
27-09-2021
Tuesday
28-09-2021
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Damoh at 08:08
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bina Jn
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Bina Malkhedi
4 km
05:08
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
4min
Baghora
9 km
05:18
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Khurai
21 km
05:29
05:28
05:31
05:30
1min
-
2min
Sumreri
30 km
05:39
05:38
05:41
05:40
1min
-
2min
Jeruwa Khera
39 km
05:49
05:48
05:51
05:50
1min
-
2min
Isarwara
48 km
06:00
05:58
06:02
06:00
2min
-
2min
Nariaoli
56 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
RATONA
67 km
06:19
06:18
06:21
06:20
1min
-
2min
Saugor
74 km
06:28
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
7min
Makronia
81 km
06:45
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Lidhora Khurd
88 km
06:59
06:56
07:01
06:58
3min
-
2min
Girwar
98 km
07:10
07:06
07:12
07:08
4min
-
2min
DANGIDHAR
105 km
07:18
07:13
07:20
07:15
5min
-
2min
Ganeshganj
112 km
07:27
07:23
07:29
07:25
4min
-
2min
Patharia
125 km
07:40
07:36
07:42
07:38
4min
-
2min
Aslana
139 km
07:54
07:48
07:56
07:50
6min
-
2min
Damoh
151 km
08:08
08:05
08:10
08:10
3min
-
2min
KARHIYA BHADELI
159 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
2
2min
Bandakpur
167 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
2
2min
Ghatera
177 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
3
2min
Golapatti
186 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Sagoni
193 km
08:56
08:56
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
2min
Ratangaon
204 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Salaia
212 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Bakhleta
222 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Rithi
230 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
PATOHAN
236 km
10:24
10:24
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
2min
Hardua
245 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
MAJHGAWAN PHATA
254 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
260 km
11:25
11:25
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
5min
Katni
262 km
11:50
11:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Bina - Katni Murwara Memu Special (06621) Train

06621 is a popular Bina Jn to Katni passenger train and covers a distance of about 263 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06621 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bina to Katni through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06621 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Acha APK hi
nice train in right time
Nice timing for damoh to Rithi
very good train.......................................................
nice train in right time
good train and timings this is good
the train station on time not catch
nice train in right time
good train and timings this is good
WRITE A REVIEW