Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Bina - Katni Murwara Memu Special 06621 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BINA
05:00
Bina Jn
6hr 50min
31 Stops
KTE
11:50
Katni
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bina - Katni Murwara Memu Special 06621 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bina - Katni Murwara Memu Special 06621. Check Bina - Katni Murwara Memu Special 06621 seat availability from Bina Jn station to Katni station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
KTE
BINA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops31
Duration6hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bina - Katni Murwara Memu Special 06621 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06621 Bina - Katni Murwara Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bina Jn station and ends at Katni. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bina Jn and Katni and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BINABina Jnstarts05:00-0-11On Time
MAKRBina Malkhedi05:0805:102min5 km-116min
BJQBaghora05:1705:181min10 km-118min
KYEKhurai05:2805:302min22 km-1112min
SMRRSumreri05:3805:402min31 km-1117min
JRKJeruwa Khera05:4805:502min40 km-1119min
ISHIsarwara05:5806:002min49 km-1122min
NOINariaoli06:0806:102min56 km-1124min
RTZRatona06:1806:202min67 km-1127min
SGOSaugor06:3006:355min75 km-1128min
MKRNMakronia06:4806:502min82 km-1128min
LDALidhora Khurd06:5606:582min89 km-1133min
GWGirwar07:0607:082min99 km-1132min
DGDDangidhar07:1307:152min106 km-1140min
GAJGaneshganj07:2307:252min113 km-1139min
PHAPatharia07:3607:382min126 km-1141min
ANAAslana07:4807:502min139 km-1143min
DMODamoh08:0508:105min152 km-1143min
KYXKarhiya Bhadeli08:1808:202min160 km-1146min
BNUBandakpur08:2808:302min167 km-1150min
GEAGhatera08:3808:402min178 km-1150min
GTYGolapatti08:4808:502min187 km-1158min
SAOSagoni08:5608:582min194 km-111hr
RTGNRatangaon09:0809:102min205 km-111hr 5min
SYASalaia09:1809:202min212 km-111hr 5min
BQQBakhleta09:2809:302min222 km-111hr 11min
REIRithi09:4809:502min231 km-111hr 14min
PTHDPatohan10:0310:052min237 km-111hr 7min
HDUHardua10:4310:452min246 km-1138min
MJGPMajhgawan Phata10:5811:002min254 km-1138min
KMZKatni Murwara11:1511:205min261 km-1131min
KTEKatni11:50ends-263 km-115min

Bina - Katni Murwara Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Katni at 12:00
Refresh
Updated 5977hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bina Jn
-
Source
05:03
05:00
3min
-
Source
Bina Malkhedi
4 km
05:21
05:08
05:22
05:10
12min
-
1min
Baghora
9 km
05:33
05:17
05:35
05:18
17min
-
2min
Khurai
21 km
05:50
05:28
05:54
05:30
24min
-
4min
Sumreri
30 km
06:04
05:38
06:06
05:40
26min
-
2min
Jeruwa Khera
39 km
06:14
05:48
06:16
05:50
26min
-
2min
Isarwara
48 km
06:28
05:58
06:31
06:00
31min
-
3min
Nariaoli
56 km
06:39
06:08
06:41
06:10
31min
-
2min
RATONA
67 km
06:49
06:18
06:50
06:20
30min
-
1min
Saugor
74 km
06:58
06:30
07:03
06:35
28min
-
5min
Makronia
81 km
07:14
06:48
07:16
06:50
26min
-
2min
Lidhora Khurd
88 km
07:24
06:56
07:26
06:58
28min
-
2min
Girwar
98 km
07:33
07:06
07:35
07:08
27min
-
2min
DANGIDHAR
105 km
07:41
07:13
07:42
07:15
27min
-
1min
Ganeshganj
112 km
07:50
07:23
07:52
07:25
27min
-
2min
Patharia
125 km
08:04
07:36
08:06
07:38
28min
-
2min
Aslana
139 km
08:17
07:48
08:19
07:50
29min
-
2min
Damoh
151 km
08:30
08:05
08:35
08:10
25min
-
5min
KARHIYA BHADELI
159 km
08:45
08:18
09:18
08:20
58min
-
33min
Bandakpur
167 km
09:26
08:28
09:28
08:30
58min
-
2min
Ghatera
177 km
09:37
08:38
10:15
08:40
1hr 35min
-
38min
Golapatti
186 km
10:23
08:48
10:25
08:50
1hr 35min
-
2min
Sagoni
193 km
10:33
08:56
10:35
08:58
1hr 37min
-
2min
Ratangaon
204 km
10:46
09:08
10:48
09:10
1hr 38min
-
2min
Salaia
212 km
10:57
09:18
11:00
09:20
1hr 40min
-
3min
Bakhleta
222 km
11:11
09:28
11:13
09:30
1hr 43min
-
2min
Rithi
230 km
11:20
09:48
11:22
09:50
1hr 32min
-
2min
PATOHAN
236 km
11:29
10:03
11:31
10:05
1hr 26min
-
2min
Hardua
245 km
11:37
10:43
11:39
10:45
54min
-
2min
MAJHGAWAN PHATA
254 km
11:44
10:58
11:45
11:00
45min
-
1min
Katni Murwara
260 km
11:50
11:15
11:51
11:20
31min
-
1min
Katni
262 km
12:00
11:50
Destination
10min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bina - Katni Murwara Memu Special 06621 Train Information

Bina - Katni Murwara Memu Special (06621) train runs from Bina Jn to Katni. This passenger train covers a distance of about 263 km. The fare classes on 06621 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bina - Katni Murwara Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bina - Katni Murwara Memu Special 06621 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ट्रेन का नंबर बताइए
nice train in right time
nice train in right time
alx sanju kumar marwad mp 53 khatne
nice train in right time
nice train in right time
this type train need our socity because of this time new boys and girls join any job and work in jabalapur area. many types of small Bussiness groUP Thankyou Indian Railway
Acha APK hi
nice train in right time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW