Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Express Special (unreserved) 06675 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TEN
10:10
Tirunelveli
1hr 30min
11 Stops
TCN
11:40
Tiruchendur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Express Special (unreserved) 06675 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Express Special (unreserved) 06675. Check Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Express Special (unreserved) 06675 seat availability from Tirunelveli station to Tiruchendur station.

GN
INR15
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TEN
TCN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration1hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Express Special (unreserved) 06675 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06675 Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirunelveli station and ends at Tiruchendur. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirunelveli and Tiruchendur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TENTirunelvelistarts10:10-0211On Time
PCOPalayankottai10:1810:191min5 km11118min
SDNRSeydunganallur10:2710:281min16 km11126min
TTQThathankulam10:3210:331min20 km11115min
SVVSrivaikuntam10:4010:411min28 km-1125min
AWTAlwar Tirunagri10:4510:461min33 km11114min
NZTNazareth10:5210:531min39 km11119min
KCHVKachchanvilai10:5810:591min44 km11118min
KZBKurumbur11:0111:021min46 km11116min
ANYArumuganeri11:0711:081min52 km-1120min
KZYKayalpattinam11:1111:121min54 km31115min
TCNTiruchendur11:40ends-61 km1118min

Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Tirunelveli at 10:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
Source
Palayankottai
5 km
10:18
10:18
10:19
10:19
On Time
-
1min
Seydunganallur
16 km
10:27
10:27
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
1min
Thathankulam
20 km
10:32
10:32
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
1min
Srivaikuntam
28 km
10:40
10:40
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
1min
Alwar Tirunagri
33 km
10:45
10:45
10:46
10:46
On Time
-
1min
Nazareth
38 km
10:52
10:52
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
1min
Kachchanvilai
44 km
10:58
10:58
10:59
10:59
On Time
-
1min
Kurumbur
46 km
11:01
11:01
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
1min
Arumuganeri
52 km
11:07
11:07
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
1min
Kayalpattinam
53 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchendur
61 km
11:40
11:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Express Special (unreserved) 06675 Train Information

Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Express Special (unreserved) (06675) train runs from Tirunelveli to Tiruchendur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 61 km. The fare classes on 06675 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Tirunelveli to Tiruchchendur Trains Seat Availability
Tirunelveli to Tiruchchendur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Tirunelveli to Tiruchchendur