Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06675 Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06675 Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 06675 Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Tirunelveli (TEN) to TIRUCHENDUR (TCN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06675 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 06675 Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Express Special (unreserved) from Tirunelveli is . The arrival time to TIRUCHENDUR is 11:29. The total distance covered by Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Express Special (unreserved) is 61 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirunelveli to TIRUCHENDUR. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Express Special (unreserved) - 06675.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Srivaikuntam at 10:38
Refresh
Updated 9hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
10:00
On Time
2
Source
Palayankottai
5 km
10:11
10:10
10:11
On Time
1
-
Seydunganallur
16 km
10:23
10:21
10:24
10:22
2min
-
1min
Thathankulam
20 km
10:27
10:27
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
1min
Srivaikuntam
28 km
10:38
10:36
10:38
10:37
2min
-
-
Alwar Tirunagri
33 km
10:43
10:43
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
1min
Nazareth
38 km
10:50
10:50
10:51
10:51
On Time
2
1min
Kachchanvilai
44 km
10:56
10:56
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
1min
Kurumbur
46 km
11:02
11:02
11:03
11:03
On Time
1
1min
Arumuganeri
52 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
1min
Kayalpattinam
53 km
11:15
11:18
11:16
11:19
On Time
1
1min
Tiruchendur
61 km
11:29
11:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06675 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Express Special (unreserved) 06675 train running or not?

A. Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Express Special (unreserved) 06675 train starts from Tirunelveli at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Express Special (unreserved) 06675 train now?

A. Check the location of Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Express Special (unreserved) 06675 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Express Special (unreserved) 06675 train?

A. The last stop for Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Express Special (unreserved) 06675 train is TIRUCHENDUR(TCN). The train reaches TIRUCHENDUR at 11:29