Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

06739 Sa Krr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIK
15:00
Karaikal
4hr 15min
16 Stops
TPJ
19:15
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06739 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
TPJ
KIK
-
-
-

06739 Schedule & Time Table

Check Sa Krr Passenger - 06739 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sa Krr Passenger 06739 runs from Karaikal to Tiruchchirapali, 7 days. The Sa Krr Passenger 06739 passenger departs from Karaikal at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Tiruchchirapali at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of Sa Krr Passenger train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sa Krr Passenger - 06739 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sa Krr Passenger has the longest halt time at Koradacheri, a maximum of 16min. Book train tickets for Sa Krr Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIKKaraikalstarts15:00-0-11On Time
NCRNagore15:1815:202min11 km-11On Time
NGTNagappattinam15:3315:352min18 km-11
KVLKizhvelur15:5415:551min30 km-11On Time
TVRThiruvarur Jn16:1516:205min42 km-11On Time
KUKulikarai16:2816:291min47 km-11On Time
KDEKoradacheri16:3416:5016min57 km-11
NMJNidamangalam16:4916:501min66 km-112min
SMMSaliyamangalam17:0917:101min81 km-111min
TJThanjavur17:4517:505min96 km-11On Time
ALKAlakkudi18:0118:021min105 km-11
BALBudalur18:0918:101min113 km-11
SGMSolgampatti18:2118:221min124 km-11
TRBTiruverumbur18:3418:351min135 km-111min
MCJManjattidal18:4118:421min140 km-11On Time
GOCPonmlai Gld Rck18:4718:481min143 km-111min
TPJTiruchchirapali19:15ends-145 km-11On Time

06739 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Yesterday
23-01-2022
Today
24-01-2022
Tomorrow
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yet to start from KARAIKAL at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 27hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KARAIKAL
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
NAGORE
11 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
NAGAPPATTINAM
18 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
KIZHVELUR
29 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
THIRUVARUR JN
41 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
5min
KULIKARAI
46 km
16:28
16:28
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
1min
KORADACHERI
57 km
16:34
16:34
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
16min
Nidamangalam
65 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
SALIYAMANGALAM
80 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Thanjavur
95 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
5min
ALAKKUDI
105 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
1min
Budalur
112 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
SOLGAMPATTI
124 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Tiruverumbur
135 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
MANJATTIDAL
140 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Ponmlai Gld Rck
142 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
145 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sa Krr Passenger (06739) Train

Sa Krr Passenger (06739) runs from Karaikal to Tiruchchirapali. This passenger covers a distance of about 145 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

06739 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN