Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Nellore - Sullurupeta Memu Express 06748 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NLR
18:15
Nellore
2hr 20min
11 Stops
SPE
20:35
Sullurupeta
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nellore - Sullurupeta Memu Express 06748 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nellore - Sullurupeta Memu Express 06748. Check Nellore - Sullurupeta Memu Express 06748 seat availability from Nellore station to Sullurupeta station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SPE
NLR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration2hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Nellore - Sullurupeta Memu Express 06748 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06748 Nellore - Sullurupeta Memu Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nellore station and ends at Sullurupeta. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nellore and Sullurupeta and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NLRNellorestarts18:15-0-11On Time
NLSNellore South18:1718:181min3 km-11
VDEVedayapalem18:2218:231min7 km-11On Time
VKTVenkatachalam18:2818:291min17 km-116min
MBLManubolu18:3618:371min29 km-116min
GDRGudur Jn19:0919:101min38 km-111min
ODUROdur19:2119:221min47 km111
PYAPedapariya19:3219:331min53 km-11On Time
NYPNayudupeta19:4419:451min66 km-11On Time
DVRDoravart Chtram19:5419:551min78 km-11On Time
PELPolireddipalem20:0420:051min85 km-11On Time
SPESullurupeta20:35ends-93 km-11On Time

Nellore - Sullurupeta Memu Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-01-2023
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yet to start from Nellore at 18:15
Refresh
Updated 2hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nellore
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
Source
Nellore South
2 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Vedayapalem
7 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
Venkatachalam
16 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
MANUBOLU
28 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
38 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
ODUR
47 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
PEDAPARIYA
53 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
1min
Nayudupeta
66 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Doravart Chtram
77 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
POLIREDDIPALEM
85 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Sullurupeta
93 km
20:35
20:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nellore - Sullurupeta Memu Express 06748 Train Information

Nellore - Sullurupeta Memu Express (06748) train runs from Nellore to Sullurupeta. This passenger train covers a distance of about 93 km. The fare classes on 06748 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Nellore - Sullurupeta Memu Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nellore - Sullurupeta Memu Express 06748 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW