Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06748 Nellore - Sullurupeta Memu Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06748 Nellore - Sullurupeta Memu Express train live running status. 06748 Nellore - Sullurupeta Memu Express train runs from Nellore (NLR) to Sullurupeta (SPE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06748 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 06748 Nellore - Sullurupeta Memu Express from Nellore is 18:15. The arrival time to Sullurupeta is 20:35. The total distance covered by Nellore - Sullurupeta Memu Express is 93 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Nellore to Sullurupeta. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Nellore - Sullurupeta Memu Express - 06748.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Yet to start from Nellore at 18:15
Refresh
Updated 3hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nellore
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
Source
Nellore South
2 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Vedayapalem
7 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
Venkatachalam
16 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
Manubolu
28 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
38 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Odur
47 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
Pedapariya
53 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
1min
Nayudupeta
66 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Doravart Chtram
77 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Polireddipalem
85 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Sullurupeta
93 km
20:35
20:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06748 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Nellore - Sullurupeta Memu Express 06748 train running or not?

A. Nellore - Sullurupeta Memu Express 06748 train starts from Nellore at 18:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Nellore - Sullurupeta Memu Express 06748 train now?

A. Check the location of Nellore - Sullurupeta Memu Express 06748 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Nellore - Sullurupeta Memu Express 06748 train?

A. The last stop for Nellore - Sullurupeta Memu Express 06748 train is Sullurupeta(SPE). The train reaches Sullurupeta at 20:35