Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Salem - Karur Demu Express Special 06837 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SA
17:30
Salem Jn
1hr 40min
7 Stops
KRR
19:10
Karur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Salem - Karur Demu Express Special 06837 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KRR
SA
-
-
-

Salem - Karur Demu Express Special 06837 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Salem - Karur Demu Express Special - 06837 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Salem - Karur Demu Express Special 06837 runs from Salem Jn to Karur, 6 days. The Salem - Karur Demu Express Special 06837 passenger departs from Salem Jn at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Karur at 07:10 hrs. The total running duration of Salem - Karur Demu Express Special train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Salem - Karur Demu Express Special - 06837 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Salem - Karur Demu Express Special has the longest halt time at Mallur,Rasipuram,Kalangani,Namakkal,Mohanur,Vangal Halt, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Salem - Karur Demu Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SASalem Jnstarts17:30-0-11On Time
MALRMallur17:4417:451min13 km-111min
RASPRasipuram17:5417:551min26 km-112min
KLGNKalangani18:0918:101min40 km1117min
NMKLNamakkal18:2118:221min52 km-119min
MONRMohanur18:3918:401min70 km-119min
VNGLVangal Halt18:4918:501min74 km1117min
KRRKarur19:10ends-85 km-112min

Salem - Karur Demu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Salem Jn at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 6hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Salem Jn
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Mallur
13 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
RASIPURAM
25 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Kalangani
39 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Namakkal
51 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
MOHANUR
69 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
Karur
85 km
19:45
19:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Salem - Karur Demu Express Special 06837 Train Information

Salem - Karur Demu Express Special (06837) train runs from Salem Jn to Karur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 85 km. The fare classes on 06837 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Salem - Karur Demu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Salem - Karur Demu Express Special 06837 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN