Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06837 Salem - Karur Demu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06837 Salem - Karur Demu Express Special train live running status. 06837 Salem - Karur Demu Express Special train runs from Salem Jn (SA) to Karur (KRR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 06837 train covers 7 stations. The departure time for 06837 Salem - Karur Demu Express Special from Salem Jn is 18:00. The arrival time to Karur is . The total distance covered by Salem - Karur Demu Express Special is 85 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Salem Jn to Karur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Salem - Karur Demu Express Special - 06837.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Salem Jn at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 11hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Salem Jn
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Mallur
13 km
18:14
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Rasipuram
25 km
18:24
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Kalangani
39 km
18:44
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Namakkal
51 km
18:55
18:56
On Time
-
1min
Mohanur
69 km
19:13
19:14
On Time
-
1min
Karur
85 km
19:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06837 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Salem - Karur Demu Express Special 06837 running or not?

A. Salem - Karur Demu Express Special 06837 starts from Salem Jn at 18:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Salem - Karur Demu Express Special 06837 now?

A. Check the location of Salem - Karur Demu Express Special 06837 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 7 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Salem - Karur Demu Express Special 06837 train?

A. The last stop for Salem - Karur Demu Express Special 06837 train is Karur(KRR). The train reaches Karur at