Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Thiruvarur - Karaikudi Demu Special 06847 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVR
08:15
Thiruvarur Jn
6hr
19 Stops
KKDI
14:15
Karaikkudi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Thiruvarur - Karaikudi Demu Special 06847 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
KKDI
TVR
-
-
-

Thiruvarur - Karaikudi Demu Special 06847 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Thiruvarur - Karaikudi Demu Special - 06847 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Thiruvarur - Karaikudi Demu Special 06847 runs from Thiruvarur Jn to Karaikkudi Jn, 6 days. The Thiruvarur - Karaikudi Demu Special 06847 passenger departs from Thiruvarur Jn at 08:15 hrs and arrives at Karaikkudi Jn at 02:15 hrs. The total running duration of Thiruvarur - Karaikudi Demu Special train is 6hr , stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Thiruvarur - Karaikudi Demu Special - 06847 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Thiruvarur - Karaikudi Demu Special has the longest halt time at Tiruturaipdi Jn,Pattukottai,Peravurani,Arantangi, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Thiruvarur - Karaikudi Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVRThiruvarur Jnstarts08:15-0-11On Time
MAXMangudi08:3008:311min5 km111On Time
MARDMavur Road08:3908:401min9 km111On Time
TNKTirunellikaval08:5208:531min13 km-11On Time
AMNRAmmanur08:5708:581min16 km111On Time
ATBAlattambadi09:0509:061min18 km111On Time
MNLIManali Halt09:1309:141min21 km111On Time
TTPTiruturaipdi Jn09:2809:302min26 km-11On Time
TAMTilaivilagam09:5509:561min40 km-11On Time
MTTMutupet10:1210:131min49 km111On Time
AMMAtirampattinam10:5010:511min63 km-11On Time
PKTPattukottai11:3011:322min76 km-11On Time
TCTTiruchchitrmblm11:5011:511min88 km111On Time
PVIPeravurani12:1612:182min96 km-11On Time
AYIAyingudi12:4512:461min110 km-11On Time
ATQArantangi13:0213:042min121 km-11On Time
VMMValaramanikkam13:3413:351min132 km111On Time
PYKPeriyakottai13:4513:461min138 km-11On Time
KNPLKandanur P Vaya13:5713:581min143 km111On Time
KKDIKaraikkudi Jn14:15ends-149 km-11On Time

Thiruvarur - Karaikudi Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
THIRUVARUR JN
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
-
Source
MANGUDI
6 km
06:13
06:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Mavur Road
9 km
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
-
1min
TIRUNELLIKAVAL
13 km
06:32
06:33
Cancelled
-
1min
AMMANUR
16 km
06:38
06:39
Cancelled
-
1min
ALATTAMBADI
19 km
06:46
06:47
Cancelled
-
1min
MANALI HALT
22 km
06:52
06:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Tiruturaipdi Jn
26 km
07:03
07:05
Cancelled
-
2min
TILAIVILAGAM
41 km
07:40
07:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Mutupet
49 km
07:55
07:56
Cancelled
-
1min
ATIRAMPATTINAM
64 km
08:32
08:33
Cancelled
-
1min
PATTUKOTTAI
76 km
09:18
09:20
Cancelled
-
2min
TIRUCHCHITRMBLM
94 km
09:48
09:49
Cancelled
-
1min
PERAVURANI
102 km
10:23
10:25
Cancelled
-
2min
AYINGUDI
117 km
10:53
10:54
Cancelled
-
1min
ARANTANGI
128 km
11:13
11:15
Cancelled
-
2min
VALARAMANIKKAM
136 km
11:41
11:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Periyakottai
144 km
11:55
11:56
Cancelled
-
1min
KANDANUR P VAYA
150 km
12:03
12:04
Cancelled
-
1min
KARAIKKUDI JN
155 km
12:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Thiruvarur - Karaikudi Demu Special 06847 Train Information

Thiruvarur - Karaikudi Demu Special (06847) train runs from Thiruvarur Jn to Karaikkudi Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 149 km. The fare classes on 06847 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Thiruvarur - Karaikudi Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Thiruvarur - Karaikudi Demu Special 06847 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN