Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

06867 Vm Mdu Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VM
16:25
Villupuram Jn
7hr 20min
26 Stops
MDU
23:45
Madurai Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06867 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
October 2021
Tue, 26 Oct
NA
Wed, 27 Oct
NA
Thu, 28 Oct
NA
Fri, 29 Oct
NA
Sat, 30 Oct
NA
Sun, 31 Oct
NA
November 2021
Mon, 01 Nov
NA
Tue, 02 Nov
NA
Wed, 03 Nov
NA
Thu, 04 Nov
NA
Fri, 05 Nov
NA
Sat, 06 Nov
NA
Sun, 07 Nov
NA
Mon, 08 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MDU
VM
-
-
-

06867 Schedule & Time Table

06867 - Vm Mdu Express runs from Villupuram Jn to Madurai Jn, 7 days of the week. The 06867 mail express train departs from Villupuram Jn at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Madurai Jn at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of 06867 train is 7hr 20min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Tiruchchirapali is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Vm Mdu Express - 06867 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Vm Mdu Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VMVillupuram Jnstarts16:25-0211On Time
KDMDKandambakkam16:3616:371min8 km1113min
TVNLTirvnlnlur Road16:4616:471min16 km-111min
PRKLParikkal16:5616:571min25 km-11
ULUUlundurpet17:0817:091min36 km-11On Time
PVNPavunur17:2017:211min47 km111On Time
VRIVridhachalam Jn17:3517:405min55 km-11On Time
PNDMPennadam17:5617:571min73 km-11On Time
MTURMathur18:0918:101min83 km-113min
SNDISendurai18:1918:201min91 km-113min
ALUAriyalur18:3418:351min108 km-113min
KKPMKallakkudi Plgh18:5418:551min133 km-113min
PMBPullambadi19:0119:021min138 km-114min
LLILalgudi19:1119:121min152 km-116min
VLDEValadi19:1919:201min158 km-116min
SRGMSrirangam19:2819:302min166 km-116min
TPTNTiruchrpali Twn19:3619:371min170 km-11On Time
GOCPonmlai Gld Rck19:4419:451min175 km-113min
TPJTiruchchirapali20:1520:2510min178 km-11On Time
KLSKolatur20:4920:501min197 km-112min
MPAManaparai21:0821:102min215 km-11On Time
VPJVaiyampatti21:2221:231min229 km111On Time
DGDindigul Jn22:0022:055min272 km-11On Time
ABIAmbaturai22:1522:161min284 km-11On Time
KQNKodaikanal Road22:2322:252min295 km-11On Time
SDNSholavandan22:4022:411min314 km-11On Time
MDUMadurai Jn23:45ends-335 km-11On Time

06867 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vm Mdu Express - 06867 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Lalgudi at 19:10
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Villupuram Jn
-
Source
16:26
16:25
1min
-
Source
KANDAMBAKKAM
7 km
16:38
16:36
16:39
16:37
2min
-
1min
Tirvnlnlur Road
16 km
16:46
16:46
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
1min
PARIKKAL
25 km
16:56
16:56
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
1min
ULUNDURPET
35 km
17:05
17:08
17:06
17:09
1min
-
1min
Pavunur
47 km
17:17
17:20
17:19
17:21
4min
-
2min
Vridhachalam Jn
54 km
17:24
17:35
17:41
17:40
1min
-
17min
Pennadam
73 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
1min
MATHUR
83 km
18:06
18:09
18:07
18:10
2min
-
1min
SENDURAI
91 km
18:17
18:19
18:18
18:20
5min
-
1min
Ariyalur
108 km
18:33
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Kallakkudi PLGH
133 km
18:52
18:54
18:53
18:55
5min
-
1min
PULLAMBADI
137 km
18:58
19:01
18:59
19:02
4min
-
1min
Lalgudi
151 km
19:10
19:11
19:12
19:12
5min
-
2min
VALADI
157 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
7min
-
1min
Srirangam
166 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchrpali Twn
169 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
Ponmlai Gld Rck
175 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
178 km
20:10
20:15
20:20
20:25
On Time
-
10min
KOLATUR
196 km
20:36
20:49
20:37
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Manaparai
214 km
20:50
21:08
20:52
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Vaiyampatti
228 km
21:04
21:22
21:05
21:23
On Time
-
1min
Dindigul Jn
272 km
21:40
22:00
21:45
22:05
On Time
-
5min
Ambaturai
283 km
21:55
22:15
21:56
22:16
On Time
-
1min
Kodaikanal Road
294 km
22:05
22:23
22:07
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Sholavandan
313 km
22:19
22:40
22:20
22:41
On Time
-
1min
Madurai Jn
334 km
23:30
23:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Vm Mdu Express (06867) Train

06867 is a popular Villupuram Jn to Madurai Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 335 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06867 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Villupuram to Madurai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06867 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
i got the train travel in enjoy
i got the train travel in enjoy
i got the train travel in enjoy
i got the train travel in enjoy
WRITE A REVIEW