Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06867 Vm Mdu Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06867 Vm Mdu Express train live running status. 06867 Vm Mdu Express train runs from Villupuram Jn (VM) to Madurai Jn (MDU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06867 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 06867 Vm Mdu Express from Villupuram Jn is 16:25. The arrival time to Madurai Jn is 23:45. The total distance covered by Vm Mdu Express is 338 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Villupuram Jn to Madurai Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vm Mdu Express - 06867.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Villupuram Jn at 16:25
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Villupuram Jn
-
Source
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
Source
Kandambakkam
8 km
16:36
16:36
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
1min
Tirvnlnlur Road
16 km
16:46
16:46
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
1min
Parikkal
25 km
16:56
16:56
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
1min
Ulundurpet
36 km
17:08
17:08
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
1min
Pavunur
48 km
17:20
17:20
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
55 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Pennadam
73 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
1min
Mathur
83 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Sendurai
91 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Ariyalur
108 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Kallakkudi Plgh
133 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Pullambadi
138 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
Lalgudi
151 km
19:11
19:11
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
1min
Valadi
157 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Srirangam
166 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchrpali Twn
170 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
Ponmlai Gld Rck
175 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
178 km
20:15
20:15
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
10min
Kolatur
197 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Manaparai
214 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Vaiyampatti
228 km
21:22
21:22
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
1min
Dindigul Jn
272 km
22:00
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
5min
Ambaturai
283 km
22:15
22:15
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
1min
Kodaikanal Road
298 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Sholavandan
317 km
22:40
22:40
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
1min
Madurai Jn
338 km
23:45
23:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06867 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vm Mdu Express 06867 train running or not?

A. Vm Mdu Express 06867 train starts from Villupuram Jn at 16:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vm Mdu Express 06867 train now?

A. Check the location of Vm Mdu Express 06867 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vm Mdu Express 06867 train?

A. The last stop for Vm Mdu Express 06867 train is Madurai Jn(MDU). The train reaches Madurai Jn at 23:45