Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Salem - Vriddhachalam Demu Express Special 06896 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SA
10:10
Salem Jn
3hr
16 Stops
VRI
13:10
Vridhachalam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Salem - Vriddhachalam Demu Express Special 06896 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Salem - Vriddhachalam Demu Express Special 06896. Check Salem - Vriddhachalam Demu Express Special 06896 seat availability from Salem Jn station to Vridhachalam Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
VRI
SA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration3hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Salem - Vriddhachalam Demu Express Special 06896 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06896 Salem - Vriddhachalam Demu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Salem Jn station and ends at Vridhachalam Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Salem Jn and Vridhachalam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SASalem Jnstarts10:10-0-11On Time
SAMTSalem Market10:1710:181min4 km111
SXTSalem Town10:2210:231min6 km-112min
APNAyodhyapattanam10:3110:321min14 km1111min
MPLIMinnampalli10:3910:401min20 km1111min
VGEValappadi G Hlt10:5010:511min33 km1111min
ETPEttapur Road10:5911:001min41 km-111min
PDKMPedanyknpalayam11:0411:051min45 km1111min
ATUAttur11:1611:171min56 km-11
TVSTalaivasal11:3111:321min74 km1111min
MLYRMelnariyapanur11:4011:411min81 km1111min
CHSMChinna Salem11:4911:501min88 km-11
SRVTSiruvattur11:5912:001min95 km111On Time
PRVPukkirivari12:1412:151min100 km-111min
KKTIKuttakudi12:3112:321min106 km1112min
MKSPMukhasa Parur12:4412:451min117 km-111min
VRIVridhachalam Jn13:10ends-139 km-114min

Salem - Vriddhachalam Demu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Salem Jn at 10:10
Refresh
Updated 15hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Salem Jn
-
Source
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
Source
Salem Market
4 km
10:17
10:17
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
1min
SALEM TOWN
6 km
10:22
10:22
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhyapattanam
14 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
1min
MINNAMPALLI
19 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
VALAPPADI G HLT
33 km
10:50
10:50
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
1min
ETTAPUR ROAD
40 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
PEDANYKNPALAYAM
44 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
ATTUR
56 km
11:16
11:16
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
1min
TALAIVASAL
73 km
11:31
11:31
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
1min
MELNARIYAPANUR
80 km
11:40
11:40
11:41
11:41
On Time
-
1min
CHINNA SALEM
87 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
SIRUVATTUR
95 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
PUKKIRIVARI
100 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
1min
KUTTAKUDI
105 km
12:31
12:31
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
1min
Mukhasa Parur
116 km
12:44
12:44
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
138 km
13:10
13:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Salem - Vriddhachalam Demu Express Special 06896 Train Information

Salem - Vriddhachalam Demu Express Special (06896) train runs from Salem Jn to Vridhachalam Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 139 km. The fare classes on 06896 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Salem - Vriddhachalam Demu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Salem - Vriddhachalam Demu Express Special 06896 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
மக்களின் தேவையை‌ பூர்த்தி செய்ய உதவுகிறது.
WRITE A REVIEW