Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06896 Salem - Vriddhachalam Demu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06896 Salem - Vriddhachalam Demu Express Special train live running status. 06896 Salem - Vriddhachalam Demu Express Special train runs from Salem Jn (SA) to Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06896 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 06896 Salem - Vriddhachalam Demu Express Special from Salem Jn is 10:10. The arrival time to Vridhachalam Jn is 13:10. The total distance covered by Salem - Vriddhachalam Demu Express Special is 138 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Salem Jn to Vridhachalam Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Salem - Vriddhachalam Demu Express Special - 06896.
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Salem Jn at 10:10
Refresh
Updated 15hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Salem Jn
-
Source
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
Source
Salem Market
4 km
10:17
10:17
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
1min
Salem Town
6 km
10:22
10:22
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhyapattanam
14 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
1min
Minnampalli
19 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
Valappadi G Hlt
33 km
10:50
10:50
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
1min
Ettapur Road
40 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Pedanyknpalayam
44 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Attur
56 km
11:16
11:16
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
1min
Talaivasal
73 km
11:31
11:31
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
1min
Melnariyapanur
80 km
11:40
11:40
11:41
11:41
On Time
-
1min
Chinna Salem
87 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Siruvattur
95 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Pukkirivari
100 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
1min
Kuttakudi
105 km
12:31
12:31
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
1min
Mukhasa Parur
116 km
12:44
12:44
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
138 km
13:10
13:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06896 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Salem - Vriddhachalam Demu Express Special 06896 train running or not?

A. Salem - Vriddhachalam Demu Express Special 06896 train starts from Salem Jn at 10:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Salem - Vriddhachalam Demu Express Special 06896 train now?

A. Check the location of Salem - Vriddhachalam Demu Express Special 06896 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Salem - Vriddhachalam Demu Express Special 06896 train?

A. The last stop for Salem - Vriddhachalam Demu Express Special 06896 train is Vridhachalam Jn(VRI). The train reaches Vridhachalam Jn at 13:10