Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Bnki Fest Spl 06998 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLPC
05:40
Daulatpur Chauk
5hr 55min
14 Stops
UMB
11:35
Ambala Cant Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bnki Fest Spl 06998 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
NA
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UMB
DLPC
-
-
-

Bnki Fest Spl 06998 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bnki Fest Spl - 06998 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bnki Fest Spl 06998 runs from Daulatpur Chauk to Ambala Cant Jn, 1 days. The Bnki Fest Spl 06998 mail express departs from Daulatpur Chauk at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Ambala Cant Jn at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of Bnki Fest Spl train is 5hr 55min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bnki Fest Spl - 06998 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bnki Fest Spl has the longest halt time at Nangal Dam, a maximum of 45min. Book train tickets for Bnki Fest Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLPCDaulatpur Chaukstarts05:40-0111On Time
CHMGChintpurni Marg05:4805:491min7 km1111min
AADRAmb Andaura05:5705:592min15 km-112min
UHLUna Himachal06:2906:312min43 km111On Time
NLDMNangal Dam06:5507:4045min59 km-11
ANSBAnandpur Sahib08:0008:011min79 km111
KARTKiratpur Sahib08:1008:111min87 km1112min
RPARRupnagar08:4108:5514min115 km1114min
MNPRMinapur09:0309:041min122 km1116min
KRLIKurali09:1309:141min131 km-115min
MRNDMorinda09:2309:252min139 km-119min
SASNSahibzada Asngr10:2110:232min173 km111On Time
CDGChandigarh10:4010:455min184 km-111min
LLULalru11:0611:082min210 km1112min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn11:35ends-229 km-11On Time

Bnki Fest Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 21min
Reached Sahibzada Asngr at 10:00
Refresh
Updated 26hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Daulatpur Chauk
-
Source
05:41
05:40
1min
-
Source
Chintpurni Marg
6 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:49
1min
-
2min
Amb Andaura
15 km
05:59
05:57
06:01
05:59
2min
-
2min
Una Himachal
42 km
06:23
06:29
06:36
06:31
5min
-
13min
Nangal Dam
59 km
06:52
06:55
07:42
07:40
2min
-
50min
Anandpur Sahib
79 km
07:58
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
3min
Kiratpur Sahib
87 km
08:09
08:10
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
2min
Rupnagar
114 km
08:42
08:41
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
13min
MINAPUR
122 km
09:05
09:03
09:06
09:04
2min
-
1min
Kurali
131 km
09:13
09:13
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
1min
Morinda
139 km
09:26
09:23
09:28
09:25
3min
-
2min
Sahibzada Asngr
172 km
10:00
10:21
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
23min
Chandigarh
183 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Lalru
210 km
11:06
11:06
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
228 km
11:35
11:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bnki Fest Spl 06998 Train Information

Bnki Fest Spl (06998) train runs from Daulatpur Chauk to Ambala Cant Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 229 km. The fare classes on 06998 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bnki Fest Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bnki Fest Spl 06998 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
indian railway is life line of India this train is best facility
WRITE A REVIEW