Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Sc Qln Spl 07109 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
19:20
Secunderabad Jn
28hr 25min
29 Stops
QLN
23:45
Kollam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Qln Spl 07109 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2405
2S
INR360
3A
INR1640
SL
INR610
August 2022
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
NA
Fri, 09 Sep
NA
Fri, 16 Sep
NA
Fri, 23 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
QLN
SC
-
-
-

Sc Qln Spl 07109 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07109 Sc Qln Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Secunderabad Jn station and ends at Kollam Jn. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 28hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Secunderabad Jn and Kollam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts19:20-0511On Time
CHZCharlapalli19:4019:422min12 km-1111min
ZNJangaon20:2220:242min84 km21130min
KZJKazipet Jn21:0021:022min132 km11134min
WLWarangal21:1321:152min142 km11158min
MABDMahbubabad22:0122:032min202 km11159min
DKJDornakal Jn22:2122:232min227 km21159min
KMTKhammam22:5823:002min249 km11147min
BZAVijayawada Jn01:0001:1010min349 km41225min
TELTenali Jn01:4001:422min380 km31244min
CLXChirala02:3002:322min438 km2121hr 1min
OGLOngole03:1203:142min487 km3121hr 16min
NLRNellore04:3204:342min604 km31234min
GDRGudur Jn05:4805:502min642 km-121hr 26min
RURenigunta Jn07:2007:3010min726 km-121hr 16min
KPDKatpadi Jn09:2809:302min850 km1121hr 4min
JTJJolarpettai11:0811:102min935 km-1231min
SASalem Jn12:4712:503min1055 km11226min
EDErode Jn13:5014:0010min1115 km-1229min
CBECoimbatore Jn15:4215:453min1216 km-1216min
PGTPalakkad Jn16:5517:005min1271 km-1220min
TCRThrisur18:1718:203min1347 km11213min
ERNErnakulam Town19:5019:555min1418 km21211min
KTYMKottayam20:5521:005min1478 km-1250min
CGYChanganaseri21:2021:222min1496 km-1235min
TRVLTiruvalla21:3221:342min1504 km3121hr 2min
CNGRChengannur21:4021:422min1513 km-121hr 7min
MVLKMavelikara22:0222:042min1526 km-1258min
KYJKayankulam Jn22:1322:152min1533 km-1258min
QLNKollam Jn23:45ends-1574 km-126min

Sc Qln Spl Running Status

Check 07109 Sc Qln Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 6min
Crossed Kayankulam Jn at 23:21
Refresh
Updated 4948hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
Source
Charlapalli
12 km
19:46
19:40
19:47
19:42
5min
-
1min
Jangaon
83 km
20:38
20:22
20:39
20:24
15min
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
131 km
21:23
21:00
22:02
21:02
1hr
-
39min
Warangal
141 km
22:27
21:13
22:31
21:15
1hr 16min
-
4min
Mahbubabad
202 km
23:19
22:01
23:20
22:03
1hr 17min
-
1min
Dornakal Jn
226 km
23:37
22:21
23:38
22:23
1hr 15min
-
1min
Khammam
249 km
00:08
22:58
00:09
23:00
1hr 9min
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
348 km
01:43
01:00
01:53
01:10
43min
-
10min
Tenali Jn
380 km
02:52
01:40
02:55
01:42
1hr 13min
-
3min
Chirala
437 km
03:48
02:30
03:49
02:32
1hr 17min
-
1min
Ongole
487 km
04:28
03:12
04:33
03:14
1hr 19min
-
5min
Nellore
603 km
04:32
04:32
04:34
04:34
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
642 km
07:13
05:48
07:17
05:50
1hr 42min
-
4min
Renigunta Jn
725 km
08:36
07:20
08:49
07:30
1hr 34min
-
13min
Katpadi Jn
850 km
10:40
09:28
10:45
09:30
1hr 15min
-
5min
Jolarpettai
934 km
11:43
11:08
11:49
11:10
39min
-
6min
Salem Jn
1055 km
13:11
12:47
13:13
12:50
23min
-
2min
Erode Jn
1114 km
14:06
13:50
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
1434min
Coimbatore Jn
1215 km
15:29
15:42
15:46
15:45
1min
-
17min
Palakkad Jn
1271 km
16:59
16:55
17:04
17:00
4min
-
5min
Thrisur
1346 km
18:10
18:17
18:21
18:20
1min
-
11min
Ernakulam Town
1418 km
19:51
19:50
19:56
19:55
1min
-
5min
Kottayam
1478 km
21:53
20:55
22:05
21:00
1hr 5min
-
12min
Changanaseri
1496 km
22:32
21:20
22:33
21:22
1hr 11min
-
1min
Tiruvalla
1504 km
22:42
21:32
22:43
21:34
1hr 9min
-
1min
Chengannur
1513 km
22:54
21:40
22:56
21:42
1hr 14min
-
2min
Mavelikara
1525 km
23:08
22:02
23:10
22:04
1hr 6min
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
1533 km
23:19
22:13
23:21
22:15
1hr 6min
-
2min
Kollam Jn
1574 km
23:55
23:45
Destination
10min
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Qln Spl 07109 Train Information

Sc Qln Spl (07109) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Kollam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1574 km. The fare classes on 07109 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Qln Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sc Qln Spl 07109 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very slow train waste service
no cleanness no quality of food
no cleanness no quality of food
water prablam ok bagundi
no cleanness no quality of food
WRITE A REVIEW