Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Kcg Mdjn Spl 07129 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
23:45
Kacheguda
44hr
30 Stops
MDJN
19:45
Madar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcg Mdjn Spl 07129 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kcg Mdjn Spl 07129. Check Kcg Mdjn Spl 07129 seat availability from Kacheguda station to Madar Jn station.

1A
INR4945
2A
INR2865
3A
INR1940
3E
SL
INR725
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
April 2024
Mon, 01 Apr
NA
Mon, 08 Apr
NA
Mon, 15 Apr
NA
Mon, 22 Apr
NA
Mon, 29 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCG
MDJN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops30
Duration44hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kcg Mdjn Spl 07129 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07129 Kcg Mdjn Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kacheguda station and ends at Madar Jn. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -4hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kacheguda and Madar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts23:45-0-11On Time
MJFMalkajgiri00:0500:072min9 km-12On Time
MEDMedchal00:4500:472min33 km-12On Time
KMCKamareddi01:4501:472min114 km-12On Time
NZBNizamabad Jn02:4502:505min166 km-12On Time
BSXBasar03:4003:422min195 km-12On Time
DABDharmabad03:5503:572min205 km-12On Time
UMRIUmri04:1504:172min235 km112-
MUEMudkhed05:3005:322min254 km-12On Time
NEDH Sahib Nanded06:1006:155min277 km-12On Time
PAUPurna Jn07:2007:4020min307 km-12On Time
BMFBasmat08:1008:122min329 km112On Time
HNLHingoli Deccan10:0810:102min388 km112On Time
WHMWashim11:0811:102min435 km112On Time
AKAkola Jn13:0513:105min514 km312On Time
KNWKhandwa17:3517:405min771 km-12On Time
ETItarsi Jn20:1020:2010min954 km-12On Time
BPLBhopal Jn22:2022:4020min1053 km-12On Time
BINABina Jn01:3001:4010min1191 km-13-
GUNAGuna03:2003:4020min1309 km-13-
MKCMaksi07:0007:055min1523 km-13On Time
UJNUjjain Jn07:5508:005min1564 km-13On Time
RTMRatlam Jn10:4010:5010min1667 km-13On Time
MDSMandasor12:1012:122min1751 km113-
NMHNimach13:0813:102min1800 km-13On Time
CORChittaurgarh14:1014:155min1855 km-13On Time
BHLBhilwara15:1015:2010min1909 km113On Time
BJNRBijainagar16:0016:022min1976 km113On Time
NSDNasirabad16:4016:422min2018 km-13On Time
AIIAjmer Jn17:4518:0015min2041 km-13On Time
MDJNMadar Jn19:45ends-2048 km113On Time

Kcg Mdjn Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Kacheguda at 23:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
Source
Malkajgiri
9 km
00:05
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
2min
Medchal
33 km
00:45
00:45
00:47
00:47
On Time
-
2min
Kamareddi
114 km
01:45
01:45
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
2min
Nizamabad Jn
166 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Basar
195 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
2min
Dharmabad
205 km
03:55
03:55
03:57
03:57
On Time
-
2min
Umri
235 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
2min
Mudkhed
254 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
H Sahib Nanded
277 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Purna Jn
307 km
07:20
07:20
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
20min
Basmat
329 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Hingoli Deccan
388 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Washim
435 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
514 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
771 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
954 km
20:10
20:10
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
1053 km
22:20
22:20
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
20min
Bina Jn
1191 km
01:30
01:30
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
10min
Guna
1309 km
03:20
03:20
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
20min
Maksi
1523 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Ujjain Jn
1564 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
1667 km
10:40
10:40
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
10min
Mandasor
1751 km
12:10
12:10
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
2min
Nimach
1800 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Chittaurgarh
1855 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
5min
Bhilwara
1909 km
15:10
15:10
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
10min
Bijainagar
1976 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
2min
Nasirabad
2018 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
2041 km
17:45
17:45
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
15min
Madar Jn
2048 km
19:45
19:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcg Mdjn Spl 07129 Train Information

Kcg Mdjn Spl (07129) train runs from Kacheguda to Madar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2048 km. The fare classes on 07129 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcg Mdjn Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Hyderabad to Mandawariya Trains Seat Availability
Hyderabad to Mandawariya Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Hyderabad to Mandawariya