Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Kcg Qln Spl 07135 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
05:30
Kacheguda
32hr 20min
34 Stops
QLN
13:50
Kollam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcg Qln Spl 07135 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2330
2S
INR345
3A
INR1590
SL
INR590
May 2022
Wed, 18 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Wed, 22 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
QLN
KCG
-
-
-

Kcg Qln Spl 07135 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kcg Qln Spl - 07135 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kcg Qln Spl 07135 runs from Kacheguda to Kollam Jn, 1 days. The Kcg Qln Spl 07135 mail express departs from Kacheguda at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Kollam Jn at 01:50 hrs. The total running duration of Kcg Qln Spl train is 32hr 20min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kcg Qln Spl - 07135 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kcg Qln Spl has the longest halt time at Renigunta Jn,Palakkad Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Kcg Qln Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts05:30-0111On Time
MJFMalkajgiri05:5505:572min9 km-1112min
CHZCharlapalli06:2006:211min19 km-1126min
NLDANalgonda08:0008:022min116 km-1145min
MRGAMiryalaguda08:4008:422min154 km-1151min
VNUPVishnupuram09:1009:122min174 km11146min
NDKDNadikudi Jn09:2509:272min192 km-1114min
SAPSattenapalle11:0011:022min245 km-1111min
GNTGuntur Jn12:0012:055min287 km-1129min
TELTenali Jn13:0013:022min313 km-1110min
BPPBapatla13:4513:472min355 km-1140min
CLXChirala14:0214:042min371 km-1140min
OGLOngole14:5014:522min420 km-1146min
KVZKavali15:4015:422min486 km-1138min
NLRNellore16:3216:342min537 km-111hr 20min
GDRGudur Jn17:1017:122min575 km-111hr 15min
RURenigunta Jn18:3518:4510min658 km-111hr 44min
TPTYTirupati19:1519:205min668 km-1159min
PAKPakala Jn19:5019:522min710 km-111hr 51min
CTOChittoor20:2020:222min740 km-111hr 48min
KPDKatpadi Jn21:0521:105min773 km1111hr 42min
JTJJolarpettai22:2822:302min857 km-111hr 3min
SASalem Jn00:3700:403min978 km-121hr 3min
EDErode Jn01:3701:403min1038 km-121hr 23min
CBECoimbatore Jn03:3703:403min1138 km-121hr
PGTPalakkad Jn06:0506:1510min1194 km-1210min
TCRThrisur07:4207:453min1270 km-12On Time
ERNErnakulam Town09:0009:055min1341 km-1236min
KTYMKottayam11:1711:203min1401 km-1216min
CGYChanganaseri11:4011:422min1419 km-1217min
TRVLTiruvalla11:5211:542min1427 km-1223min
CNGRChengannur12:0812:102min1436 km-1218min
MVLKMavelikara12:2212:242min1448 km-1218min
KYJKayankulam Jn12:3312:352min1456 km-1222min
QLNKollam Jn13:50ends-1497 km-12On Time

Kcg Qln Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
18-05-2022
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Kollam Jn at 14:02
Refresh
Updated 2995hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
05:57
05:30
27min
-
Source
Malkajgiri
8 km
06:37
05:55
06:48
05:57
51min
-
11min
Charlapalli
18 km
07:24
06:20
07:31
06:21
1hr 10min
-
7min
Nalgonda
115 km
09:52
08:00
09:58
08:02
1hr 56min
-
6min
Miryalaguda
153 km
10:28
08:40
10:31
08:42
1hr 49min
-
3min
Vishnupuram
174 km
10:49
09:10
10:50
09:12
1hr 38min
-
1min
Nadikudi Jn
192 km
09:25
09:25
11:09
09:27
1hr 42min
-
104min
Sattenapalle
244 km
12:04
11:00
12:04
11:02
1hr 2min
-
-
Guntur Jn
287 km
12:47
12:00
12:55
12:05
50min
-
8min
Tenali Jn
312 km
13:30
13:00
13:34
13:02
32min
-
4min
Bapatla
355 km
14:16
13:45
14:17
13:47
30min
-
1min
Chirala
370 km
14:32
14:02
14:33
14:04
29min
-
1min
Ongole
419 km
16:00
14:50
16:05
14:52
1hr 13min
-
5min
Kavali
485 km
15:40
15:40
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
536 km
17:49
16:32
17:51
16:34
1hr 17min
-
2min
Gudur Jn
575 km
18:27
17:10
18:31
17:12
1hr 19min
-
4min
Renigunta Jn
658 km
20:25
18:35
20:35
18:45
1hr 50min
-
10min
Tirupati
668 km
20:59
19:15
21:03
19:20
1hr 43min
-
4min
Pakala Jn
710 km
21:39
19:50
21:40
19:52
1hr 48min
-
1min
Chittoor
740 km
22:06
20:20
22:09
20:22
1hr 47min
-
3min
Katpadi Jn
772 km
22:50
21:05
23:15
21:10
2hr 5min
-
25min
Jolarpettai
857 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
977 km
01:55
00:37
02:01
00:40
1hr 21min
-
6min
Erode Jn
1037 km
03:27
01:37
03:42
01:40
2hr 2min
-
15min
Coimbatore Jn
1138 km
05:04
03:37
05:08
03:40
1hr 28min
-
4min
Palakkad Jn
1194 km
06:37
06:05
07:04
06:15
49min
-
27min
Thrisur
1269 km
07:42
07:42
08:43
07:45
58min
-
61min
Ernakulam Town
1340 km
10:04
09:00
10:08
09:05
1hr 3min
-
4min
Kottayam
1400 km
11:41
11:17
11:43
11:20
23min
-
2min
Changanaseri
1418 km
12:11
11:40
12:12
11:42
30min
-
1min
Tiruvalla
1426 km
12:20
11:52
12:21
11:54
27min
-
1min
Chengannur
1435 km
12:31
12:08
12:33
12:10
23min
-
2min
Mavelikara
1448 km
12:44
12:22
12:45
12:24
21min
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
1456 km
12:58
12:33
13:25
12:35
50min
-
27min
Kollam Jn
1496 km
14:02
13:50
Destination
12min
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcg Qln Spl 07135 Train Information

Kcg Qln Spl (07135) train runs from Kacheguda to Kollam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1497 km. The fare classes on 07135 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcg Qln Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcg Qln Spl 07135 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train was 2 hrs late. Food and cleanliness were good btw
WRITE A REVIEW