Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Cct Lpi Spl 07295 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CCT
20:10
Kakinada Town
13hr 5min
15 Stops
LPI
09:15
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cct Lpi Spl 07295 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1315
3A
INR930
SL
INR355
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 013
1hr 35min
Fri, 08 Jul
RAC 5
1hr 35min
Mon, 11 Jul
AVL 019
1hr 35min
Wed, 13 Jul
AVL 018
1hr 35min
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LPI
CCT
-
-
-

Cct Lpi Spl 07295 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Cct Lpi Spl - 07295 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cct Lpi Spl 07295 runs from Kakinada Town to Lingampalli, 3 days. The Cct Lpi Spl 07295 mail express departs from Kakinada Town at 08:10 hrs and arrives at Lingampalli at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of Cct Lpi Spl train is 13hr 5min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cct Lpi Spl - 07295 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cct Lpi Spl has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Cct Lpi Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CCTKakinada Townstarts20:10-0111-
SLOSamalkot Jn20:3020:311min13 km311-
RJYRajahmundry21:1321:152min63 km111-
TNKUTanuku21:4421:451min102 km-11-
BVRTBhimavaram Town22:2422:251min133 km-11-
AKVDAkividu22:4922:501min151 km-11-
KKLRKaikalur23:0923:101min168 km-11-
GDVGudivada Jn23:4923:501min197 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn00:5001:0010min240 km-12-
GNTGuntur Jn01:4001:455min272 km-12-
SAPSattenapalle02:2302:241min315 km-12-
PGRLPiduguralla02:4802:491min346 km-12-
MRGAMiryalaguda03:3903:401min406 km-12-
NLDANalgonda04:0904:101min443 km-12-
SCSecunderabad Jn07:1007:155min553 km-12-
LPILingampalli09:15ends-576 km-12-

Cct Lpi Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Kakinada Town at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Town
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
Source
Samalkot Jn
12 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
62 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Tanuku
101 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Bhimavaram Town
131 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Akividu
149 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
1min
Kaikalur
166 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Gudivada Jn
195 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
238 km
00:50
00:50
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
10min
Guntur Jn
270 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Sattenapalle
313 km
02:23
02:23
02:24
02:24
On Time
-
1min
Piduguralla
344 km
02:48
02:48
02:49
02:49
On Time
-
1min
Miryalaguda
404 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
1min
Nalgonda
442 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
551 km
07:10
07:10
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
5min
Lingampalli
574 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cct Lpi Spl 07295 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cct Lpi Spl - 07295 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kakinada Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
A3
EOG
Seat Layout
Cct Lpi Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutCct Lpi Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cct Lpi Spl 07295 Train Information

Cct Lpi Spl (07295) train runs from Kakinada Town to Lingampalli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 576 km. The fare classes on 07295 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cct Lpi Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cct Lpi Spl 07295 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super and family and friends
secender bad best train on time secenderbad pls ofgred (lhb) couches
super vundi app andaru download chesukondi
Good train super cool and enjoyed
super vundi app andaru download chesukondi
Excellent
super vundi app andaru download chesukondi
WRITE A REVIEW