Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Dwr Sur Spl 07322 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DWR
18:05
Dharwar
9hr 25min
25 Stops
SUR
03:30
Solapur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dwr Sur Spl 07322 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dwr Sur Spl 07322. Check Dwr Sur Spl 07322 seat availability from Dharwar station to Solapur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR150
June 2023
Mon, 05 Jun
NA
Tue, 06 Jun
NA
Wed, 07 Jun
NA
Thu, 08 Jun
NA
Fri, 09 Jun
NA
Sat, 10 Jun
NA
Sun, 11 Jun
NA
Mon, 12 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SUR
DWR
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration9hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Dwr Sur Spl 07322 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07322 Dwr Sur Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dharwar station and ends at Solapur Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dharwar and Solapur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DWRDharwarstarts18:05-0411On Time
AGLAmargol18:1618:171min11 km111On Time
UBLSss Hubballi Jn18:3518:405min20 km1112min
KUGKusugali18:5618:571min30 km1119min
HBSHebsur19:0619:071min39 km11112min
SVHESisvinhalli19:1219:131min43 km1113min
NGRAnnigeri19:2519:261min55 km21116min
LKTHulkoti19:3819:391min66 km11114min
GDGGadag Jn20:1020:2010min78 km2114min
HBLHombal20:3920:401min91 km11118min
BLRBalganur20:5120:521min100 km11122min
MLPMallapur21:0421:051min109 km11122min
HLARHole Alur21:2421:251min127 km11126min
LKYLakhmapur21:3421:351min134 km11128min
BDMBadami21:5021:511min146 km21127min
GEDGuledagudda Rd22:0422:051min159 km31128min
BGKBagalkot22:3122:321min172 km31118min
MGLMangela22:4422:451min180 km11129min
LMTAlmatti23:1923:201min207 km31122min
BSRXBagevadi Rd23:4123:421min225 km31126min
MVDMulvad00:0400:051min244 km21223min
BJPVijayapura00:4500:505min269 km11219min
IDRIndi Road01:3501:361min320 km21219min
LHNLachyan01:4701:481min330 km11219min
HGHotgi02:5302:552min364 km312On Time
SURSolapur Jn03:30ends-379 km5124min

Dwr Sur Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
04-06-2023
Yesterday
04-06-2023
Yesterday
04-06-2023
Yesterday
04-06-2023
Today
05-06-2023
Tomorrow
06-06-2023
0007
07-06-2023
Yet to start from Dharwar at 18:05
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dharwar
-
Source
18:05
18:05
On Time
4
Source
Sss Hubballi Jn
20 km
18:35
18:35
18:40
18:40
On Time
1
5min
Kusugali
30 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
1
1min
Hebsur
39 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
1
1min
Sisvinhalli
43 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
1
1min
Annigeri
55 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
2
1min
Hulkoti
65 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
1
1min
Gadag Jn
78 km
20:10
20:10
20:20
20:20
On Time
2
10min
Hombal
91 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
1
1min
Balganur
100 km
20:51
20:51
20:52
20:52
On Time
1
1min
Mallapur
109 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
1
1min
Hole Alur
126 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
1
1min
Lakhmapur
134 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
1
1min
Badami
145 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
2
1min
Guledagudda Rd
159 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
3
1min
Bagalkot
172 km
22:31
22:31
22:32
22:32
On Time
3
1min
Mangela
179 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
1
1min
192 km
23:01
23:00
23:02
23:00
1min
1
1min
Almatti
207 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
3
1min
Bagevadi Rd
224 km
23:41
23:41
23:42
23:42
On Time
3
1min
Mulvad
243 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
2
1min
Vijayapura
269 km
00:49
00:45
00:50
00:50
4min
1
1min
Indi Road
319 km
01:35
01:35
01:36
01:36
On Time
2
1min
Lachyan
330 km
01:47
01:47
01:48
01:48
On Time
1
1min
Hotgi
363 km
02:48
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
3
2min
371 km
02:59
03:14
03:14
03:14
On Time
1
1min
Solapur Jn
379 km
03:30
03:30
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Dwr Sur Spl 07322 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dwr Sur Spl - 07322 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dharwar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
S1
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
DL2
Seat Layout
Dwr Sur Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDwr Sur Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dwr Sur Spl 07322 Train Information

Dwr Sur Spl (07322) train runs from Dharwar to Solapur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 379 km. The fare classes on 07322 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dwr Sur Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Dharwad to Solapur Trains Seat Availability
Dharwad to Solapur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Dharwad to Solapur