Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Dwr Sur Spl 07322 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DWR
18:05
Dharwar
9hr 25min
25 Stops
SUR
03:30
Solapur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dwr Sur Spl 07322 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR235
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SUR
DWR
-
-
-

Dwr Sur Spl 07322 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dwr Sur Spl - 07322 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dwr Sur Spl 07322 runs from Dharwar to Solapur Jn, 7 days. The Dwr Sur Spl 07322 mail express departs from Dharwar at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Solapur Jn at 03:30 hrs. The total running duration of Dwr Sur Spl train is 9hr 25min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dwr Sur Spl - 07322 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dwr Sur Spl has the longest halt time at Gadag Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Dwr Sur Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DWRDharwarstarts18:05-0-11-
AGLAmargol18:1618:171min12 km-11-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn18:3518:405min21 km-11-
KUGKusugali18:5618:571min31 km-11-
HBSHebsur19:0619:071min40 km-11-
SVHESisvinhalli19:1219:131min44 km-11-
NGRAnnigeri19:2519:261min56 km-11-
LKTHulkoti19:3819:391min66 km-11-
GDGGadag Jn20:1020:2010min79 km-11-
HBLHombal20:3920:401min91 km-11-
BLRBalganur20:5120:521min101 km-11-
MLPMallapur21:0421:051min110 km-11-
HLARHole Alur21:2421:251min127 km-11-
LKYLakhmapur21:3421:351min135 km-11-
BDMBadami21:5021:511min146 km-11-
GEDGuledagudda Rd22:0422:051min159 km-11-
BGKBagalkot22:3122:321min172 km-11-
MGLMangela22:4422:451min180 km-11-
LMTAlmatti23:1923:201min207 km-11-
BSRXBagevadi Rd23:4123:421min225 km-11-
MVDMulvad00:0400:051min243 km-12-
BJPVijayapura00:4500:505min269 km-12-
IDRIndi Road01:3501:361min319 km-12-
LHNLachyan01:4701:481min330 km-12-
HGHotgi02:5302:552min363 km-12-
SURSolapur Jn03:30ends-378 km-12-

Dwr Sur Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yet to start from Dharwar at 18:05
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dharwar
-
Source
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
Source
AMARGOL
11 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
Sss Hubballi Jn
20 km
18:35
18:35
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
5min
KUSUGALI
30 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
HEBSUR
39 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Sisvinhalli
43 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Annigeri
55 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
HULKOTI
65 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
Gadag Jn
78 km
20:10
20:10
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
10min
HOMBAL
91 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
BALGANUR
100 km
20:51
20:51
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
1min
MALLAPUR
109 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
HOLE ALUR
126 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
LAKHMAPUR
134 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
BADAMI
145 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
1min
GULEDAGUDDA RD
159 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
Bagalkot
172 km
22:31
22:31
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
1min
MANGELA
179 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Almatti
207 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Bagevadi Rd
224 km
23:41
23:41
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
1min
MULVAD
243 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
Vijayapura
269 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Indi Road
319 km
01:35
01:35
01:36
01:36
On Time
-
1min
Lachyan
330 km
01:47
01:47
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
1min
Hotgi
363 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
379 km
03:30
03:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dwr Sur Spl 07322 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dwr Sur Spl - 07322 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dharwar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
S1
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
DL2
Seat Layout
Dwr Sur Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDwr Sur Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dwr Sur Spl 07322 Train Information

Dwr Sur Spl (07322) train runs from Dharwar to Solapur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 378 km. The fare classes on 07322 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dwr Sur Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dwr Sur Spl 07322 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
mast ahe tumchi train.fakt food khup costlu ahe
mast ahe tumchi train.fakt food khup costlu ahe
mast ahe tumchi train.fakt food khup costlu ahe
mast ahe tumchi train.fakt food khup costlu ahe
mast ahe tumchi train.fakt food khup costlu ahe
mast ahe tumchi train.fakt food khup costlu ahe
WRITE A REVIEW